MIKE CURB - Music, Motorsports, Public Service and Philanthropy
 

2021

GRAMMY producer award to Paul Kwami and Mike Curb "Celebrating Fisk! - the 150th Anniversary Album" by The Fisk Jubilee Singers wins GRAMMY for Best Roots Gospel Album

"I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice and Carly Pearce wins two ACM Awards - Single Of The Year and Musical Event Of The Year

Dylan Scott's #1 RIAA Gold hit "Nobody" wins 2021 CMT Music Award for Breakthrough Video Of The Year

Curb | Word writer Kenna West won 2 Dove Awards as a songwriter in the Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year category for the Crabb Family's "My King Is Known By Love" and as a songwriter in the Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the Year category for the Nelons' "If God Pulled Back The Curtain"

Burn The Ships Concert Film by for KING & COUNTRY wins Dove Award for Long Form Video of the Year.

A Drummer Boy Christmas by for KING & COUNTRY wins Dove Award for Christmas/Special Event Album of the Year.

for KING & COUNTRY wins Dove Award for Artist Of The Year for the second year in a row.

2020

"God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton wins GRAMMY for Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton wins Dove Award for Short Form Video Of The Year

"burn the ships" by for KING & COUNTRY wins GRAMMY for Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

for KING & COUNTRY wins Dove Award for Artist Of The Year

"I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice with Carly Pearce wins CMA Award for Musical Event Of The Year

2019

J.A. National Centennial Leadership Award

"God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton wins Dove Award for Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of The Year

2018

Mike Curb receives BCMA award for Record Executive of the Year.

Mike Curb receives the North Carolina Music Hall Of Fame Chairman's Award

Mike Curb receives Men Who Changed Racing Award by the Racers Reunion.

2017

Curb receives a Living Legends of Auto Racing Award in Daytona

Curb receives an honorary degree from Fisk University

Fisk names Curb an Honorary Fisk Jubilee Singer

2016

Rodney Atkins - "Watching You" #1 on the overall history of Mediabase/Aircheck

The GRAMMY Gallery at the Musicians Hall of Fame and Museum opens

Curb receives the Lifetime Achievement Award by the American Association of Independent Music (A2IM)

2015

Lee Brice's record "I Don't Dance" won the ACM Single Record of the Year during the Academy's 50th Anniversary in front of the largest live audience in the history of all awards shows

Lee Brice's record "Drinking Class" - #1 Airplay Song of the Year

Mediabase names Curb Records Gold Label of the Year at the 2015 CRS Convention

Curb Records celebrates its 50th Anniversary with 300 Billboard #1's.

2014

GRAMMY Nomination Best Country Solo Performance: Lee Brice - I Drive Your Truck

GRAMMY Nomination Best Country Song: Lee Brice - I Drive Your Truck

GRAMMY Nomination Best Gospel / Contemporary Christian Music Performance: Natalie Grant - Hurricane

GRAMMY Nomination Best Contemporary Christian Music Song: Natalie Grant - Hurricane

ACM and CMA Song of the Year - "I Drive Your Truck" by Lee Brice

Lee Brice has the first platinum certification of 2014 for selling over one million units of his recording of I Don't Dance on Curb Records and also co-published by Curb Publishing. The single reached the #1 position on the Billboard chart and the album debuted #1 on Billboard chart.

Lee Brice has the first platinum certification of 2014 for selling over one million units of his recording of I Don't Dance on Curb Records and also co-published by Curb Publishing. The single reached the #1 position on the Billboard chart and the album debuted #1 on Billboard chart.

2013

Christian CHR Imprint Of The Year — Fervent (Word-Curb)

Tim McGraw scores his 14th #1 album with Number One Hits topping Billboard's Country Catalog album chart.

Lee Brice scores is his 3rd #1 in a row from his Hard 2 Love album with I Drive Your Truck on Hot Country Airplay following A Woman Like You and Hard To Love.

Mike Curb receives the Jack C. Massey Leadership Award from Mental Health America of Middle Tennessee

2012

Tim McGraw scores his 13th #1 album on Billboard's Country Album chart with Emotional Traffic.

Mike Curb became an honorary member of the Memphis Music Hall of Fame

The Mike Curb Memphis Music Hall of Fame Gallery is established at the Rock 'N' Soul Museum in Memphis

The GRAMMY Museum selects Mike Curb as an Icon of the Music Industry

2011

Hot Country Song Of The Year — Crazy Girl — Eli Young Band (co-written by Lee Brice / co-published by Curb Publishing)

2010

Hot Country Song Of The Year — Love Like Crazy — Lee Brice

Lee Brice — Love Like Crazy breaks the record for the most weeks on the Hot Country Songs chart with 56 total charting weeks.

Lee Brice — Love Like Crazy breaks the record for the longest climb into the Top 10 of Hot Country Songs reaching the Top 10 in its 46th week.

2009

Tim McGraw — Something Like That is the #1 most played Song Of The Decade for all genres of music in Billboard with 487,343 spins.

Plumb — Hang On becomes the first song to hit #1 on both Billboard's Club Play and Dance Top 40 charts while also charting at Christian.

Curb inducted into the North Carolina Music Hall of Fame

2008

The Hot 100 celebrates its 50th Anniversary with Curb placing 2 songs in the All-Time Top 10 — LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live (#4) and Debby Boone — You Light Up My Life (#7). At the time, How Do I Live was the longest running record on the Hot 100 as well as the biggest selling Country single of all-time.

Rodney Atkins scores his 4th consecutive #1 in a row from his If You're Going Thru Hell album with Cleaning This Gun (Come On In Boy) on Hot Country Songs.

2007

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Song Of The Year — Watching You — Rodney Atkins

Top Christian Album Imprint Of The Year — Word/Curb

Garth Brooks — More Than A Memory written 100% by Curb writers Kyle Jacobs, Billy Montana and Lee Brice becomes the first and only song to debut at #1 on Billboard's Hot Country Songs chart.

Kimberley Locke becomes the first artist to have three consecutive #1 Christmas songs with Frosty The Snowman on the Billboard Adult Contemporary chart.

Plumb — In My Arms becomes the first song to chart on Billboard's Dance Top 40 (#1), Adult Contemporary (#10) and Christian (#4) charts simultaneously.

2006

Hot Country Song Of The Year — If You're Going Thru Hell (Before The Devil Even Knows) — Rodney Atkins

Top Christian Imprint Of The Year — Word/Curb

Curb achieves 20 #1 records on 20 different Billboard charts.

2005

Jo Dee Messina tops the Billboard Country album chart with Delicious Surprise the same week My Give A Damn's Busted tops the Hot Country Singles & Tracks chart.

Kimberley Locke — Up On The Housetop ties the record for the fastest climb to #1 on the Billboard Adult Contemporary chart.

2004

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Of The Year — Live Like You Were Dying — Tim McGraw

Nelly & Tim McGraw — Over & Over ties the Billboard record as fastest single to hit #1 on Billboard Mainstream Top 40 chart spending 11 weeks at the top.

Tim McGraw — Live Like You Were Dying spends 10 weeks at #1 on R&R Country Airplay chart breaking the all-time record as well as 10 weeks at #1 on the Billboard Country Audience Chart (Nielsen BDS) tying the all-time record.

Curb achieves #1 market share the week of August 29, 2004 with 7.14% for all genres of music per Nielsen SoundScan when Tim McGraw — Live Like You Were Dying debuts at #1 on the Billboard Top 200 and Country Album charts with 765,739 units.

Country Label Of The Year

2003

Top Christian Singles Sales Of The Year — I Can Only Imagine (INO/Curb) — MercyMe

Word/Curb was the #2 Christian Label with 6 of the Top 10 Christian Albums.

2002

Top Country Singles Sales Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Singles Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Singles Sales Label Of The Year — But I Do Love You/Can't Fight The Moonlight — LeAnn Rimes

Top Christian Singles Sales Of The Year — God Bless The USA — Lee Greenwood

LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live breaks the record for the most weeks spent by a single on any Billboard singles chart with 309 weeks on Top Country Singles Sales.

Hank Williams, Jr. — Greatest Hits reaches #1 on the Top Country Catalog chart after a record 402 weeks.

Curb sets a record by placing 6 songs within the Top 5 of the Hot Country Singles & Tracks chart and Top Country Singles Sales with Steve Holy — Good Morning Beautiful (#1), Jo Dee Messina — Bring On The Rain (#3) and Tim McGraw — Cowboy In Me (#5) on Hot Country Singles & Tracks and LeAnn Rimes — But I Do Love You/Can't Fight The Moonlight (#1), Ray Stevens — Osama Yo Mama (#2) and Lee Greenwood — God Bless The USA (#4) on Top Country Singles Sales.

2001

Top Country Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Top Country Albums Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Top Country Album Of The Year — Greatest Hits — Tim McGraw

Top Country Album Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Album Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Top Country Singles Sales Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Singles Sales Of The Year — But I Do Love You/Can't Fight The Moonlight — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Singles Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

LeAnn Rimes — But I Do Love You/Can't Fight The Moonlight breaks the record for the most weeks spent at #1 on a Billboard singles chart by a double-A sided single with 37 weeks at #1 on Top Country Single Sales.

2000

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live is the longest charting song of the 20th Century on Billboard's Hot 100

Curb was the #2 Country Label, Country Imprint, Hot Country Singles & Tracks Label and Hot Country Singles & Tracks Imprint.

1999

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Male — Tim McGraw

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Female — Jo Dee Messina

Top Country Single Sales Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Single Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

1998

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Female — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Hot Country Singles & Track Of The Year — Just To See You Smile — Tim McGraw

Top Country Singles Sales Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Singles Sales Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Singles Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Contemporary Christian Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Contemporary Christian Album Of The Year — You Light Up My Life / Inspirational Songs

Top Contemporary Christian Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Jo Dee Messina becomes the first female artist to have three consecutive multiple week #1's on Billboard's Hot Country Singles & Tracks chart from the same album with I'm Alright, Bye-Bye and Stand Beside Me.

LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live breaks the record for the most weeks spent on Billboard's Hot 100 with 69 weeks.

Mike Curb receives Billboard special award for producer of the longest running record on Billboard Hot 100 with How Do I Live.

Curb placed 4 singles in Hot Country Singles & Tracks year end Top 5 with Tim McGraw — Just To See You Smile (#1), Jo Dee Messina — Bye Bye (#2), Jo Dee Messina — I'm Alright (#4) and the Curb/Magnatone published Dixie Chick's — There's Your Trouble (#5).

1997

Top Pop Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Billboard 200 Album Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Billboard 200 Album Artist Of The Year — Female — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Artist Of The Year — Female — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Album Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Album Of The Year — Blue — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Album Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Album Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Hot Country Singles & Track Of The Year — It's Your Love — Tim McGraw

Top Country Single Sales Artist Of The Year Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Singles Sales Of The Year — How Do I Live — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Single Sales Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Singles Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Contemporary Christian Album Of The Year — You Light Up My Life / Inspirational Songs — LeAnn Rimes

Top Christian Singles Sales Of The Year — You Light Up My Life — LeAnn Rimes

LeAnn Rimes — You Light Up My Life / Inspirational Songs became the first album to debut at #1 on Billboard's Pop, Country and Christian album charts.

Mike Curb receives Billboard special award for You Light Up My Live / Inspirational Songs being the first album to debut #1 on Billboard's Pop, Country and Christian album charts.

LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live breaks the record for the most weeks spent on Billboard's Hot 100 with 69 weeks.

LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live breaks the record for the most weeks spent at #1 on a Billboard singles chart with 32 weeks at #1 on Top Country Single Sales.

Curb placed 4 albums in the Top Country Albums year end Top 10 with LeAnn Rimes - Blue (#1), LeAnn Rimes - Unchained Melody/The Early Years (#3), Tim McGraw - Everywhere (#5) and LeAnn Rimes - You Light Up My Life / Inspirational Songs (#6) as well as 4 of the Top 10 Country Single Sales with LeAnn Rimes - How Do I Live (#1), Tim McGraw — It's Your Love (#2), LeAnn Rimes — You Light Up My Life (#7) and LeAnn Rimes — Blue/The Light In Your Eyes (#8). LeAnn Rimes and Tim McGraw were also the Top 2 Country Singles Sales Artists.

1996

Top Country Single Sales Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Single Sales Imprint Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Single Sales Distributing Label Of The Year — Curb Records

Top Country Single Sales Of The Year — Blue — LeAnn Rimes

Top Country Single Sales Artist Of The Year — LeAnn Rimes

1995

Hot Country Singles & Track Of The Year — I Like It I Love It — Tim McGraw **

Four Seasons — December 1963 (Oh What A Night) becomes the first song to spend over one year on Billboard's Hot 100 with 54 total weeks.

1994

Top New Country Artist Of The Year — Tim McGraw

Top Country Album Of The Year — Not A Moment Too Soon — Tim McGraw

1993

Hot Country Singles & Tracks Artist Of The Year — Female — Wynonna

Top Video Of The Year — Comedy Video Classics — Ray Stevens

1992

Top New Country Artist Of The Year — Wynonna

Hot Country Singles & Track Of The Year — I Saw The Light — Wynonna

1990

Top Catalog Album Of The Year — Unchained Melody — The Righteous Brothers

1988

The Judds score their 8th #1 in a row with Cry Myself To Sleep.

1986

Top Country Album Of The Year — Rockin' With the Rhythm — The Judds

Hot Country Single Of The Year — Mind Your Own Business — Hank Williams, Jr.

1985

Hot Country Single Of The Year — The Judds — Have Mercy **

1984

Hot Country Single Of The Year — The Judds — Why Not Me **

1979

Debby Boone — You Light Up My Life is Billboard's #1 record of the decade for the 70's.

1977

Debby Boone — You Light Up My Life becomes the first record to spend 10 weeks at #1 on Billboard's Hot 100.

1974

Warner/Curb enters into an agreement with the first five artists signed all hitting #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 starting with the Four Seasons — December 1963 (Oh What A Night) and followed by the Bellamy Brothers — Let Your Love Flow, Shaun Cassidy — Da Doo Ron Ron, Debby Boone — You Light Up My Life and Exile — Kiss You All Over.

Gloria Gaynor — Never Can Say Goodbye (Curb / MGM) becomes the first #1 on Billboard's Hot Club Play chart.

1971

Curb receives BMI pop music award for co-writing "Burning Bridges" which was the theme for Clint Eastwood's motion picture Kelly's Heroes. The song became the first Billboard top 40 hit for the Mike Curb Congregation.

1972

Overall Billboard Producer of the Year - Mike Curb

1970

Curb receives BMI award for co-writing Hank Williams Jr.'s first #1 record "All For The Love Of Sunshine."

1969

Curb / MGM enters into an agreement resulting in #1 Billboard hits by Hank Williams Jr., Mel Tillis, Donny Osmond, Marie Osmond, the Osmonds, the Mike Curb Congregation, Sammy Davis, Jr. and Gloria Gaynor.

1968

The Mike Curb Congregation is selected to be on the Glen Campbell weekly national CBS television show.

1967

Linda Ronstadt and The Stone Poneys make their first recording on Curb's Sidewalk label.

1966

Curb scores the motion picture The Wild Angels which became a major soundtrack recording, and the theme song "Blues Theme" became Curb's first top 40 composed and produced hit.

1965

Curb scores Skaterdater which is a short motion picture which wins the Cannes International Film Festival and is nominated for an Academy Award.

1964

The Arrows — Apache '65 is released on Sidewalk and Curb enters into an agreement with Capital / Tower for distribution. Apache '65 becomes the first record of Mike Curb's to hit the Billboard Hot 100 and is later recorded by another Curb act the Incredible Bongo Band whose version would go on to become what many consider the national anthem of hip-hop. It was first used by the godfather of hip-hop DJ Kool Herc in the first break-beat set and then later by Grand Wizard Theodore in creating the scratch. It is one of the most (if not the most) sampled records in history. It has been sampled in influential tracks by artists including Grandmaster Flash, Afrika Bambaataa, Sugar Hill Gang, Kool Moe Dee, LL Cool J, Busta Rhymes, Missy Elliot, Beastie Boys, the Notorious B.I.G., Nas, M.I.A., Moby, Amy Winehouse, the Roots, Jay Z, Kanye West and countless others.

Over 300 Songs Written by Mike Curb

130 Songs Written for Films/Television by Mike Curb

60 Songs (including Title Songs) Written for Films/Television/Commercials by Mike Curb

  • "All For The Love Of Sunshine" from the movie Kelly's Heroes by Hank Williams Jr. - First #1 Single

  • Beach Ball - "Cycle Chase"

  • Billy Jack's Theme - "Alone Never To Love Again" by Terry Stafford

  • Born Losers Theme

  • Breaking The Press – "Jesus Take My Hand" by Jamie Slocum

  • "Burning Bridges" (Theme From Kelly's Heroes) (Clint Eastwood)

  • "Butterfly" by Eddy Arnold

  • Cattanooga Cats (ABC-TV) - "Cattanooga Cats Theme"

  • Chevrolet Commercial - "Get On The Move With Chevrolet "

  • Coyote Ugly Soundtrack - "We Can Get There" by Mary Griffin

  • Dreams of Gold - "Never Gonna Go Back There Again" and "Doing The Best That I Can"

  • Family Tree (Naomi Judd/Cliff Robertson) - "We Can Get There"

  • Glory Stompers - "Casey's Theme"

  • Golden Breed Soundtrack - "Hawaiian Circus" by Riptides

  • Gotcha Soundtrack - "Gotcha" by Anne Murray

  • Honda Commercial (Go Little Honda) - "You Meet The Nicest People On A Honda" recorded by The Hondells

  • Hot Wheels (ABC-TV) - "Hot Wheels Theme"

  • "I Got You" - by Solomon Burke

  • Song from Inglourious Basterds, Quentin Tarantino, Director - "Devil's Rumble" (Arrows)

  • "It Was A Good Time" - Liza Minelli (from the Emmy award-winning Liza With A Z)

  • Jerry Dunphy's Theme "From The Desert To The Sea" by T.G. Sheppard

  • Moonshine Wars Soundtrack - "It Takes All Kinds of People" by Roy Orbison and The Mike Curb Congregation

  • Pretty Maids All In A Row - "Chilly Winds" by The Osmonds

  • Revenge - "There's Nothing Greater Than Our Love" by Al Martino

  • Ronald Reagan's Theme (1980 Republican National Convention) - "Together A New Beginning"

  • "Saturday Night Special" by Wayne Newton and Ronnie McDowell

  • Shaft's Big Score (Richard Roundtree) - "First Meeting"

  • Skaterdater - "Skaterdater Theme" (Cannes Film Award Winner)

  • Skyhawk (weekly tv show)

  • Sunchaser - "So Young" by Roy Orbison

  • The Mae West Story - "Seven Nights A Week" by Mae West

  • The Wild Angels (Peter Fonda/Nancy Sinatra) - "Blues Theme" - by the Arrows

  • The Wild Angels Theme - The Ventures

  • Theme from All Dogs Go To Heaven (Dom DeLuise/Burt Reynolds) - "Love Survives" recorded by Freddie Jackson & Irene Cara

  • Theme from American Bandstand (Dick Clark) - "American Bandstand Theme"

  • Theme from Angel Eyes (Jennifer Lopez) - "Angel Eyes"

  • Theme from (The) Big Bounce - (Ryan O'Neal/Leigh Taylor Young ) - "When Somebody Cares For You" - Recorded by Donny & Marie Osmond

  • Theme from Bunny O'Hare (Bette Davis/Ernest Borgnine) - "Right Or Wrong"

  • Theme from Camille (Sienna Miller & James Franco) - "Let the Fire Burn Hot" by Kimberley Locke

  • Theme from City Slickers (Billy Crystal) - "Just One Thing" by Mike Curb Congregation

  • Theme from Devil's 8 Soundtrack - "8 Young Men" (Christopher George)

  • Theme from Devil's Angels (John Cassavetes) - by Davie Allan and The Arrows

  • Theme from Dirty Dingus Magee (Frank Sinatra) - "Dirty Dingus Magee"

  • Theme from Glory Stompers (Dennis Hopper) - "Casey Kasem's Theme"

  • Theme song from Five The Hard Way

  • Theme from It's A Bikini World

  • Theme from (The) Last of the Red Hot Lovers - by Donny Osmond and The Mike Curb Congregation

  • Theme from (The) Last Run (George C. Scott) - "The Last Run" by Steve Lawrence

  • Theme from Mac and Me - "You're Not A Stranger Anymore" by Jara Lane

  • Theme from Mondo Hollywood Soundtrack - "The Magic Night" by Mike Clifford

  • Theme from No Blade Of Grass - "No Blade of Grass" by Roger Whitaker

  • Theme from Ryan's Daughter - "It Was A Good Time" by Eydie Gorme and The Mike Curb Congregation

  • Theme from Thunder Alley (Annette Funicello and Fabian) - "Calahan's Theme"

  • Theme from Welcome To Paradise - by Jeff Carson

  • Theme from (The) Wild Racer's (Fabian)

  • Theme from Zabriskie Point - "So Young" by Roy Orbison

  • Theme from Zig Zag (George Kennedy) - "Zig Zag" by Roy Orbison

  • "Time To Ride" - by Sammy Davis, Jr.

  • View From The Top (Gwyneth Paltrow/Mike Myers) - "Everywhere I Look There's You"

  • Where The Red Fern Grows - "If I Could Only Go Back Again" by Andy Williams

  • Where The Red Fern Grows II - "If I Could Only Go Back Again" (Dave Matthews)

  • "Yeah Yeah Yeah" - by Fat Joe and Terror Squad

  • "Sensational" - by Robbie Williams

  • Walking Stick - "Dance The Night Away"


61 Billboard Charted Records Written by Mike Curb

117 Songs Recorded by the Mike Curb Congregation

36 Duets Recorded by the Mike Curb Congregation

41 Songs Charted by the Mike Curb Congregation

42 Charted Albums Produced by Mike Curb

80 Charted Singles Produced by Mike Curb

#1 Singles/Albums Produced by Mike Curb

  • "Candy Man" by Sammy Davis, Jr. & the Mike Curb Congregation

  • "Puppy Love" by Donny Osmond

  • "Love Me For A Reason" by The Osmonds

  • "I'm Leavin' It All Up To You" by Donny & Marie Osmond

  • "All For The Love Of Sunshine" by Hank Williams, Jr. and the Mike Curb Congregation

  • "How Do I Live" by LeAnn Rimes

  • "Young Love" by Donny Osmond

  • "You Light Up My Life" by LeAnn Rimes

  • "Coyote Ugly" Soundtrack

  • "Long Haired Lover From Liverpool" by Jimmy Osmond and the Mike Curb Congregation

  • "Proud One" by The Osmonds

  • "Twelfth Of Never" by Donny Osmond

  • "Morning Side Of The Mountain" by Donny & Marie Osmond

  • "Burning Bridges" by the Mike Curb Congregation

  • "Frosty The Snowman"/"Jingle Bells" by Kimberley Locke

  • "Band Of Gold" by Kimberley Locke

  • "Up On The Housetop" by Kimberley Locke

  • "Fall" by Kimberley Locke

Mike Curb Productions

  • "You Light Up My Life" - Debby Boone (Brooks)

  • "December 1963 (Oh What A Night)" - Four Seasons (Gaudio)

  • "Who Loves You" - Frankie Vallie and The Four Seasons (Gaudio)

  • "I've Had The Time Of My Life" - Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes (Lloyd)

  • "Unchained Melody" - The Righteous Brothers (Medley)

  • "It's A Small World" - Mike Curb Congregation (Costa/Curb)

  • "Volare" - Al Martino (Curb)

  • "We Can Make It Together" - Steve & Eydie (Costa/Curb)

  • "Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love" - Lobo (Montgomery)

  • "Natural Man" - Lou Rawls (Lloyd)

  • "So Fine" - Stone Poneys featuring Linda Ronstadt (Curb)

  • "Da Do Ron Ron" - Shaun Cassidy (Lloyd)

  • "Let Your Love Flow" - Bellamy Brothers (Gernhard)

  • "Living Together Growing Together" - Tony Bennett (Costa/Curb)

  • "Apache" - The Arrows (Curb)

  • "Blues Theme" - Davie Allan and The Arrows (Curb)

  • "Daisy A Day" - Jud Strunk (Costa/Curb)

  • "This Magic Moment" - Richard Roundtree (Curb)

  • "Paper Roses" - Marie Osmond (James)

  • "I Wish That I Had Loved You Better" - Eddy Arnold (Costa/Curb)

  • "It Was A Good Time" - Eydie Gorme (Costa/Curb)

  • "Different Worlds" - Maureen McGovern (Lloyd)

  • "So Young" - Roy Orbison (Curb)

  • "I Have A Dream" - Solomon Burke (Styner/Curb)

  • "Wedding Song" - Petula Clark (Costa/Curb)

  • "No Sign Of It" - Natalie Grant (Cutler/Lloyd/Curb)


419 Billboard #1 Records

  • 303 singles

  • 116 albums

1,609 Billboard Top Ten Records

  • 1,178 singles

  • 431 albums

4,825 Billboard Charted Records

  • 3,483 singles

  • 1,342 albums

 

GUINNESS RECORDS AND INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

#1 Record Of The Year in Australia (1994) — December 1963 (Oh What A Night) — Four Seasons

#1 Record Of The Year In Australia (2001) — Can't Fight The Moonlight — LeAnn Rimes

#1 Record Of The Year in England (1972) — Long-Haired Lover From Liverpool — Jimmy Osmond & The Mike Curb Congregation

#1 Record Of The Year in South Africa (1972) — Burning Bridges — The Mike Curb Congregation

Guinness World Records (2002) — LeAnn Rimes — How Do I Live (co-produced by Mike Curb) longest running record in history of Billboard charts for the 20th Century, Billboard Hot 100 (69 weeks)

Guinness World Records (50th Anniversary) — Mike Curb — Top 25 Producers Of The 20th Century in UK British 15th Edition

** - per Joel Whitburn chart methodology

- per Nielsen SoundScan

 

18 ASCAP Awards

  • "You Light Up My Life" by Debby Boone
  • "Suds In The Bucket" by Sara Evans
  • "I Need You" by LeAnn Rimes
  • "She Give Anything" by Gerald Levert and Boy Howdy
  • "Is there Life Out There" by Reba McEntire

80 BMI Awards

  • 2014 - "I Don't Dance" Lee Brice - Billboard #1 Single
  • 2012 - "Hard 2 Love" Lee Brice - Billboard Multiple Week #1
  • 2011 - "Crazy Girl" Eli Young Band - Billboard #1 Single of the Year
  • 2010 - "Love Like Crazy" Lee Brice - Billboard #1 Single of the Year/ Longest running record in the history of the Billboard Country Chart (56 weeks)
  • 2007 - "More Than A Memory" by Garth Brooks (Written by 3 Curb Writers - Brice, Montana, Jacobs) Only record to ever debut #1 on the Billboard Country Singles chart
  • 2003 - "Three Wooden Crosses" (Johnson/Williams) - BMI Special Award
  • 1995 - BMI Song Of The Year "Wink" - Neil McCoy
  • "Burning Bridges" (written by Mike Curb and L. Schifrin)
  • "All For The Love Of Sunshine" (written by Mike Curb, Schifrin, Hatcher)
  • "You're The Only World I Know" by Sonny James
  • "Big In Vegas" by Buck Owens
  • "Swearing To God" by Frankie Valli
  • "Your Love Amazes Me" by John Berry and Michael English
  • "Love Can Build A Bridge" by The Judds
  • "She Never Lets It Go To Her Heart" by Tim McGraw

13 SESAC Awards

  • 1998 - Publisher Of The Year
  • "Commitment" by LeAnn Rimes
  • "There's Your Trouble" by the Dixie Chicks
  • "For A Little While" by Tim McGraw

147 RIAA Gold and Platinum albums

67 RIAA Gold and Platinum singles

7 RIAA Gold and Platinum Longform Videos

125 R&R #1 Records

12 R&R Awards


  • 1991 - R&R Record Of The Year - "Small Town Saturday Night" by Hal Ketchum

  • 1997 - R&R Record Of The Year - "It's Your Love" by Tim McGraw and Faith Hill

  • 1999 - Industry Achievement Award - Country Label Of The Year (Gold)

  • 2000 - Industry Achievement Award - Country Label Of The Year (Gold)

  • 2001 - Industry Achievement Award - Country Label Of The Year (Gold)

  • 2003 - Industry Achievement Award - AC Label Of The Year (Gold)

  • 2003 - Industry Achievement Award - Hot AC Label Of The Year (Gold)

  • 2004 - Tim McGraw - "Live Like You Were Dying" - #1 R&R, 10 Weeks - All time record in the History of the R&R Chart

  • 2005 - R&R Overall Gold Label of the Year

  • 2006 - Country Label of the Year (Gold)

  • 2006 - R&R Record of the Year - "If You're Going Through Hell" by Rodney Atkins

16 ACM Awards


  • 1984 - Video Of The Year - "All My Rowdy Friends Are Coming Over Tonight" by ,    Hank Williams, Jr.

  • 1984 - Song Of The Year - "Why Not Me" by The Judds

  • 1988 - Video Of The Year - "Young Country" by Hank Williams, Jr.

  • 1989 - Video Of The Year - "There's A Tear In My Beer" by Hank Williams, Jr. with, Hank Williams, Sr.

  • 1994 - Album Of The Year - "Not A Moment Too Soon" by Tim McGraw

  • 1995 - Video Of The Year - "The Car" by Jeff Carson

  • 1996 - Single Of The Year - "Blue" by LeAnn Rimes

  • 1997 - Single Of The Year - "It's Your Love" by Tim McGraw and Faith Hill
    Song Of The Year - "It's Your Love" by Tim McGraw and Faith Hill
    Video Of The Year - "It's Your Love" by Tim McGraw and Faith Hill

  • 2003 - Song Of The Year - "Three Wooden Crosses" by Randy Travis

  • 2005 - ACM Single Of The Year - Tim McGraw - "Live Like You Were Dying"

  • 2007 - Rodney Atkins won "Best New Male Vocalist"

  • 2012 - Song of the Year - "Crazy Girl" by Eli Young Band

  • 2014 - Song of the Year - "I Drive Your Truck" by Lee Brice

  • 2015 - Single Record of the Year - "I Don't Dance" by Lee Brice (ACM's 50th Anniversary)

  • 2021 - Musical Event Of The Year - "I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice and Carly Pearce
  • 2021 - Single Of The Year - "I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice and Carly Pearce

7 AMA Awards and Nominations


  • 1975 - Top Country Duet - Donny & Marie Osmond

  • 1996 - Top Country - LeAnn Rimes

  • 2000 - Top Soundtrack - Coyote Ugly (nominated)

  • 2005 - Top Country Artist - Tim McGraw

  • 2006 - Top Country Album - Tim McGraw

  • 2007 - Top Country Artist - Tim McGraw

  • 2022 - Favorite Inspirational Artist - for KING & COUNTRY

  • 31 CMA Awards


    • 1984 - Horizon Award - The Judds

    • 1985 - Single Of The Year - "Why Not Me" - The Judds

    • 1985 - Vocal Group Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1985 - Horizon Award - Sawyer Brown

    • 1986 - Duo Of The Year - Marie Osmond and Dan Seals

    • 1987 - Entertainer Of The Year - Hank Williams Jr.

    • 1987 - Video Of The Year - "My Name Is Bocephus" - Hank Williams Jr.

    • 1987 - Vocal Group Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1988 - Entertainer Of The Year - Hank Williams Jr.

    • 1988 - Album Of The Year - "Born To Boogie" - Hank Williams Jr.

    • 1988 - Duo Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1989 - Video Of The Year - "There's A Tear In My Beer" - Hank Williams Jr. with Hank Williams Sr.

    • 1989 - Musical Event Of The Year - "There's A Tear In My Beer" - Hank Williams Jr. with Hank Williams Sr.

    • 1989 - Duo Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1990 - Duo Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1991 - Duo Of The Year - The Judds

    • 1996 - Video Of The Year - "My Wife Thinks You're Dead" - Junior Brown

    • 1997 - Musical Event Of The Year - "It's Your Love" - Tim McGraw and Faith Hill

    • 1997 - Horizon Award - LeAnn Rimes

    • 1998 - Album Of The Year - "Everywhere" - Tim McGraw

    • 1999 - Album Of The Year - "A Place In The Sun" - Tim McGraw

    • 1999 - Male Vocalist Of The Year - Tim McGraw

    • 1999 - Horizon Award - Jo Dee Messina

    • 2000 - Male Vocalist Of The Year - Tim McGraw

    • 2001 - Entertainer Of The Year - Tim McGraw

    • 2003 - Song Of The Year - "Three Wooden Crosses" - Randy Travis

    • 2004 - Single Of The Year - "Live Like You Were Dying" - Tim McGraw

    • 2004 - Song Of The Year - "Live Like You Were Dying" - Tim McGraw

    • 2007 - Musical Event Of The Year - "Find Out Who Your Friends Are" - Tim McGraw/Kenny Chesney/ Tracy Lawrence

    • 2013 - Song Of The Year - "I Drive Your Truck" - Lee Brice

    • 2020 - Musical Event Of The Year - "I Hope You're Happy Now" - Lee Brice with Carly Pearce


    26 CCMA/Dove Awards


    • Selah, Michael English, Jonathan Pierce, Natalie Grant, Jeff Carson, Keith Perry, Jesus Soundtrack, You Light Up My Life by LeAnn Rimes

    • 2000 - Inspirational Album Of The Year - "Selah"

    • 2002 - Inspirational Album Of The Year - "Press On" by Selah

    • 2002 - Traditional Gospel Recorded Song Of The Year - "Hold On" by Selah

    • 2004 - Traditional Gospel Recorded Song Of The Year - "Poor Man Lazrus" by the    Fisk Jubilee Singers

    • 2004 - Country Recorded Song Of The Year - "Three Wooden Crosses" by    Randy Travis

    • 2004 - Country Album Of The Year - "Worship And Faith" by Randy Travis

    • 2005 - Inspirational Album Of The Year - "Hiding Place" by Selah

    • 2006 - Female Vocalist Of The Year - Natalie Grant

    • 2007 - Female Vocalist Of The Year - Natalie Grant

    • 2007 - Inspirational Album Of The Year - "Bless The Broken Road" - Selah

    • 2008 - Female Vocalist Of The Year - Natalie Grant

    • 2008 - Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the Year - "Ready For A Miracle" (Evan Almighty Soundtrack) LeAnn Rimes - Curb Records

    • 2009 - Female Vocalist Of The Year - Natalie Grant

    • 2012 - Female Vocalist Of The Year - Natalie Grant

    • 2012 - Inspirational Album Of The Year - "Hope Of The Broken World" by Selah

    • 2012 - Inspirational Song Of The Year - "Hope Of The Broken World" by Selah

    • 2012 - Special Event Album Of The Year - "The Story" (featuring Selah and Natalie Grant)

    • 2012 - Worship Song Of The Year - "Your Great Name" by Natalie Grant

    • 2019 - Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of The Year - "God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton

    • 2020 - Short Form Video Of The Year - "God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton

    • 2020 - Artist Of The Year - for KING & COUNTRY

    • 2021 - Curb | Word writer Kenna West won 2 Dove Awards as a songwriter in the Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year category for the Crabb Family's "My King Is Known By Love" and as a songwriter in the Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the Year category for the Nelons' "If God Pulled Back The Curtain"

    • 2021 - Long Form Video of the Year - Burn The Ships Concert Film by for KING & COUNTRY

    • 2021 - Christmas/Special Event Album of the Year - A Drummer Boy Christmas by for KING & COUNTRY

    • 2021 - Artist Of The Year - for KING & COUNTRY

    33 GRAMMY Awards


    • 1971 - "Natural Man" by Lou Rawls (background vocals by the Mike Curb Congregation) [R&B Male Vocal]

    • 1977 - "You Light Up My Life" by Debby Boone [Song of the Year]

    • 1977 - "You Light Up My Life" by Debby Boone [Best New Artist]

    • 1984 - "Mama He's Crazy" by The Judds [Country Vocal Duo]

    • 1984 - "Why Not Me" by The Judds [Country Vocal Duo]

    • 1986 - "Grandpa (Tell Me 'Bout The Good Old Days) by The Judds [Country Song]

    • 1986 - "Grandpa (Tell Me 'Bout The Good Old Days) by The Judds [Country Vocal Duo]

    • 1988 - "Give A Little Love" by The Judds [Country Vocal Duo]

    • 1989 - "Lyle Lovett And His Large Band" by Lyle Lovett [Male Country Vocal]

    • 1989 - "There's A Tear In My Beer" by Hank Williams Jr. w/Hank Williams, Sr. [Country Vocal Collaboration]

    • 1990 - "Love Can Build A Bridge" by The Judds [Country Song]

    • 1990 - "Love Can Build A Bridge" by The Judds [Country Vocal Duo]

    • 1991 - "Good Man, Good Woman" by Bonnie Raitt w/Delbert McClinton [Rock Vocal Duo]

    • 1994 - "Blues For Dixie" by Lyle Lovett w/Asleep At The Wheel [Country Vocal Group]

    • 1994 - "Funny How Time Slips Away" by Lyle Lovett w/Al Green [Pop Vocal Collaboration]

    • 1996 - "Blue" by LeAnn Rimes [Country Song]

    • 1996 - "Blue" by LeAnn Rimes [Country Female Vocal]

    • 1996 - "Blue" by LeAnn Rimes [Best New Artist]

    • 1996 - "Road To Ensenada" by Lyle Lovett [Country Album]

    • 1999 - "Let's Make Love" by Tim McGraw w/Faith Hill [Country Vocal Collaboration]

    • 2003 - "Rise And Shine" by Randy Travis [Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Gospel Album]

    • 2004 - "Live Like You Were Dying" by Tim McGraw [Country Song]

    • 2004 - "Live Like You Were Dying" by Tim McGraw [Country Male Vocal]

    • 2004 - "Worship & Faith" by Randy Travis [Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Gospel Album]

    • 2005 - "Like We Never Loved At All" by Faith Hill w/Tim McGraw [Country Vocal Collaboration]

    • 2005 - "Rock Of Ages... Hymns & Faith" by Amy Grant [Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Gospel Album]

    • 2006 - "Glory Train" by Randy Travis [Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Gospel Album]

    • 2014 - "Run Wild, Live Free, Run Strong" by for KING & COUNTRY [Best Contemporary Christian Music Album]

    • 2015 - "Holy Spirit" by Francesca Battistelli [Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song]

    • 2015 - "Messengers" by Lecrae featuring for KING & COUNTRY (Contemporary Christian Music Performance Song)

    • 2020 - "God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton [Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song]

    • 2020 - "burn the ships" by for KING & COUNTRY [Best Contemporary Christian Music Album]

    • 2021 - GRAMMY producer award to Paul Kwami and Mike Curb
      "Fisk Jubilee Singers Celebrating Fisk -the 150th Anniversary Album" by The Fisk Jubilee Singers [Best Roots Gospel Album]

    5 NARM Awards


    • 1977 - Album Of The Year - "Shaun Cassidy" - Shaun Cassidy

    • 1993 - Video Of The Year - "Comedy Video Classics" - Ray Stevens

    • 1994 - Album Of The Year - "Not A Moment Too Soon" - Tim McGraw

    • 1996 - Country Album Of The Year - "Blue" - LeAnn Rimes

    • 1997 - Christian Album Of The Year - "You Light Up My Life" - LeAnn Rimes

    Awards


    • 1964 - Formed Sidewalk Productions (predecessor to Curb Records)

    • 1969 - MGM/Curb merge (Curb becomes President of MGM)

    • 1972 - Billboard Producer Of The Year Award

    • 1972 - Co-Master of Ceremonies (with Dr. Billy Graham and Frank Sinatra), Presidential Inaugural  festivities

    • 1974 - Formed Warner/Curb Records

    • 1976 - Co-Chairman of the Reagan Presidential Campaign in California

    • 1976 - Religious Heritage Of America - Business And Professional Leader Of The Year

    • 1976 - Co-Chairman, California's President Ford Campaign

    • 1977 - Elected National Committeeman representing the State of California on the Executive Committee)

    • 1977 - California Museum of Science and Industry's Museum Fellowship Award for Outstanding Achievement in Business

    • 1978-82 - Served as Member of the State Land's Commission

    • 1978 - Elected Lieutenant Governor of California

    • 1978 - Voice Of Patriots - Man Of The Year Award

    • 1979 - President of the California State Senate - President's Gavel Award for Service as President

    • 1979 - Acting Governor of California (Supreme Court decision - 12/79)

    • 1979 - San Fernando Valley Business And Professional Association - Free Enterprise Award

    • 1979 - Appointed by the Governor to Chair California's State Economic
      Development Commission

    • 1979 - Member of the Board of Regents for The University of California

    • 1980 - Appointed National Vice-Chairman of Reagan Presidential Campaign

    • 1980 - Republican National Convention Program Chairman

    • 1980 - Member of the Board of Trustees for The California State University

    • 1981 - California Republican Assembly - Governor's Award

    • 1981 - Military Order Of The World Wars - Patriot Citizen Of The Year

    • 1981 - President Gerald R. Ford and Prime Minister Yitzhak Rabin announce the establishment of the Mike Curb Nachlah in Galilee.

    • 1981-82 - International Association of Lions Clubs - Medal of Distinction

    • 1982 - Elected Chairman of National Conference Of Lieutenant Governors (lt. governors from both parties)

    • 1983 - Appointed by President Reagan to chair Republican National Finance Committee

    • 1983 - California College Of Optometry - Doctor Of Law (Honorary)

    • 1984 - Grant High School - Hall Of Fame

    • 1984 - California State Polytechnic Institute - Phi Kappa Phi Award

    • 1985 - Castle & Cooke (Dole Food Company) (Hawaii's largest corporation), Board Of Directors (20 Years)

    • 1986 - American Humanics - Theodore Roosevelt Friend Of Youth Award

    • 1987 - Appointed by President Reagan as a member of the Committee for Trade Negotiations

    • 1987 - Boy Scouts Of America - Silver Beaver Award

    • 1988 - Pepperdine - Doctor Of Law Degree (Honorary)

    • 1989 - Appointed to the World USO Board

    • 1990 - American Israeli Fellowship Society - Master Builder Award - Neve-Yerushalayim College

    • 1991 - Elected to Academy of Country Music Board

    • 1991 - Chairman, National Conference - Boys and Girls Clubs of America

    • 1992 - Curb Records, Inc., a Tennessee corporation (Curb family moves to Nashville)

    • 1992 - American Heart Association Curb Golf Classic (annual)

    • 1993 - Baptist Hospital Board Of Directors

    • 1995 - Mike Curb School Of Music Business, Belmont University (dedicated 11/3/95)

    • 1995 - Appointed by Governor Sundquist to Tennessee Board for Economic Growth

    • 1996 - Elected to CMA Board

    • 1997 - Curb Competition established for the Nashville Symphony (annual)

    • 1997 - Harpeth Hall - Curb Family Music Center (dedicated 2/23/97)

    • 1997 - Billboard Award - "You Light Up My Life" (co-produced by Mike Curb) First Album to debut #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 Chart, Billboard Top Country Album Chart, and the Billboard Contemporary Christian Chart

    • 1998 - Curb Classroom and Library at Vanderbilt Children's Hospital

    • 1998 - National Father's Day Council - Father Of The Year

    • 1998 - Music Row Marketing Achievement Award - "How Do I Live"

    • 1998 - Billboard Award for co-producing longest running record of the century - "How Do I Live"

    • 1998 - Country Record Label Of The Year - American Songwriter Magazine

    • 1999 - Curb Records and March of Dimes A.I.R. Awards (Achievement In Radio) (annual)

    • 1999 - Greater Nashville 100 Leadership Award (one of the top 10 private companies in Nashville)

    • 1999 - The Mike Curb Family Children's Theatre at the Nashville Public Library

    • 1999 - WB Radio Music Awards Country Label Of The Year

    • 2000 - Curb Conservatory at the Country Music Hall of Fame

    • 2000 - Belmont University - Doctor Of Humanities Degree (Honorary)

    • 2000-01 - Vanderbilt Children's Hospital - Chairman, Board Of Directors

    • 2001 - Junior Achievement - National Business Hall of Fame

    • 2001 - Curb Event Center - Belmont University (groundbreaking)

    • 2001 - Billboard Country Label Of The Year

    • 2002 - RCA Studio B Purchased and Restored by the Mike Curb Family Foundation

    • 2002 - Belmont University Board Of Directors

    • 2002 - Country Music Foundation - Executive Vice President and Trustee

    • 2002 - Fisk University Board Of Directors

    • 2002 - Mike Curb Center for Free Enterprise (Junior Achievement)

    • 2002 - St. Thomas Health Services Board of Directors (5 hospitals, including St. Thomas and Baptist Hospitals)

    • 2002 - Curb becomes partner in Word Records and Chairman of the Board

    • 2002 - Kiwanis Outstanding Nashvillian Of The Year

    • 2003 - Curb Center for Art, Enterprise and Public Policy at Vanderbilt University

    • 2003 - Mike Curb inducted into Georgia Music Hall Of Fame

    • 2003 - Curb Youth Symphony and Curb Family Music Education Center at the Nashville Symphony

    • 2003 - Mike Curb College of Entertainment and Music Business becomes a free-standing college at Belmont University, the largest college of its kind in the nation and the largest college at Belmont

    • 2003 - Beaman/Curb Boy Scout Conference Center in honor of Mike Curb's father
      Charles M. Curb

    • 2003 - Mike Curb Jubilee Singers Chair established

    • 2003 - Mike and Linda Curb receive the Harmony Award from the Nashville Symphony

    • 2004 - Elected to Board of RIAA (Recording Industry Association of America)

    • 2004 - Mike & Linda Curb receive Fisk University
       Jubilee Art and Humanities Award

    • 2005 - Curb family establishes Eloisa Salazar Stout Library at Kipp Academy (In honor of Mike Curb's grandmother and Megan & Courtney's great grandmother)

    • 2005 - Curb family establishes Curb/Stout Patriots Theatre at Fort Campbell in honor of Mike Curb's grandfather Charles J. Stout and all of the soldiers and their families at Fort Campbell

    • 2005 - Curb family establishes C.M. Curb Sanctuary at Baptist Hospital and St. Thomas' Health Services (In honor of Mike Curb's grandfather Reverend C.M. Curb)

    • 2005 - Mike Curb Family Welcome Center established at Second Harvest Food Bank

    • 2005 - Mike Curb Learning Center for the Junior Achievement was established in Los Angeles

    • 2005 - Mike Curb Family Foundation purchases the Johnny Cash Awards Museum

    • 2005 - Mike Curb Family Foundation purchases the Historic Quonset Hut Studio (First studio on Music Row)

    • 2005 - Mike Curb Family Foundation purchases the Historic Columbia Studio A (and the Columbia/Sony Building

    • 2005 - Curb Records - R&R Country Gold Label of the Year and R&R Overall Gold Label of the Year

    • 2006 - Mike Curb honored as Distinguished Alumnus of California State University at Northridge

    • 2006 - Mike Curb inducted into the West Coast Stock Car Hall of Fame

    • 2006 - Mike Curb receives Lifetime Achievement Award at the 16th Annual Los Angeles Music Awards

    • 2006 - Mike Curb Family Foundation purchases Elvis Presley's first home on Audubon Drive in Memphis, Tennessee

    • 2006 - The Mike Curb Music Institute is established at Rhodes College in Memphis, Tennessee

    • 2006 - The Curb Family Professorship for Business and Law is established at Claremont/McKenna College along with the Curb Family Conference Room

    • 2006 - The Curb Learning Lab for Music and Entertainment Marketing is established at Baylor University in Texas

    • 2006 - The Mike Curb Family Education Center is established at the San Antonio Humane Society in Texas

    • 2006 - The Mike Curb College for Arts, Media & Communication is dedicated at California State University

    • 2007 - Mike Curb receives honorary Doctor of Humanities Degree from Rhodes College In Memphis, TN

    • 2007 - Co-Chairman w/Senate Majority Leader Bill Frist - National Woodrow Wilson Awards (Dolly Parton and Jack Bovender)

    • 2007 - Mike Curb selected as Nashvillian of the Year

    • 2007 - Mike Curb receives a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

    • 2008 - Curb receives CA Film Festival Music Award (Temecula)

    • 2008 - Curb receives the Lifetime Achievement Award from the Phoenix Music Awards

    • 2008 - The Mike Curb College of Art, Music and Science is established at Daytona State College

    • 2008 - The Curb Family Pediatric Rehabilitation Clinic is established at the Vanderbilt Children's Hospital

    • 2008 - The Curb Event Center at the Curb College at Belmont University hosts the Historic Town Hall debate between Senator John McCain and President Barack Obama.

    • 2009 - Mike Curb receives a Star on Nashville's Music City Walk of Fame

    • 2009 - Mike Curb receives an Honorary Doctor of Fine Arts Degree from California State University

    • 2009 - The Curb Creative Campus Program is dedicated by the Curb Center at Vanderbilt University

    • 2009 - Mike Curb inducted into the North Carolina Music Hall of Fame

    • 2010 - Mike and Linda Curb inducted into Seton Society (St. Thomas Health Services)

    • 2011 - Mike Curb receives the Nashville Pride Ally Award

    • 2011 - Los Angeles Mayor Antonio Villaraigosa dedicates the opening of the Valley Performing Arts Center (where Curb made the lead gift) and the Mike Curb College Broadcast Studios at California State University.

    • 2011 - Curb receives the Star of the Valley Award at the Valley Performing Arts Center.

    • 2012 - Curb receives the Robert E. Mulloy Award for Excellence from Belmont University

    • 2012 - Curb receives President's Award at Cal State Channel Islands

    • 2012 - Curb selected by Governor Haslam to give keynote speech at Governor's Conference

    • 2012 - UCLA establishes the Mike Curb Music and Technology Lab at the Evelyn and Mo Ostin Center in conjunction with the Herb Alpert School of Music

    • 2012 - The Mike Curb Memphis Music Hall of Fame Gallery is established at the Rock 'N' Soul Museum in Memphis

    • 2042 - Mike Curb receives the Jack C. Massey Leadership Award from Mental Health America of Middle Tennessee

    • 2012 - The GRAMMY Museum selects Curb as an Icon of the Music Industry

    • 2012 - Governor Bill Haslam appoints Curb as the Chairman of the Tennessee Entertainment Commission

    • 2013 - The Mike Curb Gallery is established at the GRAMMY Museum

    • 2013 - The Linda and Mike Curb Recording Studio is dedicated at Rocketown

    • 2013 - Mike Curb receives the Jack C. Massey Leadership Award from Mental Health America of Middle Tennessee

    • 2013 - Lee Brice - "Hard 2 Love" Certified Gold

    • 2014 - GRAMMY Nomination Best Country Solo Performance: Lee Brice - I Drive Your Truck

    • 2014 - GRAMMY Nomination Best Country Song: Lee Brice - I Drive Your Truck

    • 2014 - GRAMMY Nomination Best Gospel / Contemporary Christian Music Performance: Natalie Grant - Hurricane

    • 2014 - GRAMMY Nomination Best Contemporary Christian Music Song: Natalie Grant - Hurricane

    • 2014 - ACM and CMA Song of the Year - "I Drive Your Truck" by Lee Brice

    • 2014 - Mike Curb was inducted into the Musicians Hall of Fame

    • 2014 - Lee Brice has the first platinum certification of 2014 for selling over one million units of his recording of I Don't Dance on Curb Records and also co-published by Curb Publishing. The single reached the #1 position on the Billboard chart and the album debuted #1 on Billboard chart.

    • 2014 - Curb joins with Aubrey Preston and Chuck Elcan to purchase historic RCA Studio A, and the historic RCA records building. Nashville Scene names Curb, Preston, Elcan, Ben Folds, Mike Kopp, Trey Bruce and Sharon Corbitt-House as 2014 Nashvillians of the Year.

    • 2015 - Mike Curb honored with the 40th annual Historic Achievement Award from the Metropolitan Historical Commission for his numerous acts of preservation, including 10 buildings on Nashville's historic Music Row

    • 2015 - Curb Records celebrates its 50th Anniversary with over 100 Billboard awards and achievements and 300 Billboard #1's.

    • 2015 - Mediabase names Curb Records Gold Label of the Year at the 2015 CRS Convention

    • 2015 - Lee Brice's record "I Don't Dance" won the ACM Single Record of the Year during the Academy's 50th Anniversary in front of the largest live audience in the history of all awards shows

    • 2016 - The GRAMMY Gallery at the Musicians Hall of Fame and Museum opens.

    • 2016 - Curb acquires a 100% interest in Word Records, the oldest gospel record company in the United States.

    • 2016 - Curb receives the Lifetime Achievement Award from the American Association of Independent Music (A2IM)

    • 2016 - Curb inducted into the Tennessee Sports Hall of Fame on its 50th anniversary

    • 2017 - Curb receives a Living Legends of Auto Racing Award in Daytona

    • 2017 - Curb receives an honorary degree from Fisk University

    • 2017 - Fisk names Curb an Honorary Fisk Jubilee Singer

    • 2018 - Mike Curb is receiving a BCMA award for Record Executive of the Year.

    • 2018 - Mike Curb receives the North Carolina Music Hall Of Fame Chairman's Award

    • 2018 - Mike Curb receives Men Who Changed Racing Award by the Racers Reunion.

    • 2019 - J.A. National Centennial Leadership Award

    • 2019 - "God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton wins Dove Award for Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of The Year

    • 2020 - "God Only Knows" by for KING & COUNTRY with Dolly Parton wins GRAMMY for Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

    • 2020 - "burn the ships" by for KING & COUNTRY wins GRAMMY for Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

    • 2020 - "I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice with Carly Pearce wins CMA Award for Musical Event Of The Year

    • 2021 - GRAMMY producer award to Paul Kwami and Mike Curb
      "Fisk Jubilee Singers Celebrating Fisk -the 150th Anniversary Album" by The Fisk Jubilee Singers wins GRAMMY for Best Roots Gospel Album

    • 2021 - "I Hope You're Happy Now" by Lee Brice with Carly Pearce wins two ACM Awards - Single Of The Year and Musical Event Of The Year

    • 2022 - for KING & COUNTRY wins American Music Award for Favorite Inspirational Artist





    1979 Walt Kennedy - Top 10 CRA Sprint Car Championship (USAC)
    (Mike Curb Productions car) - Winner at Ascot Speedway
     
    1980 Dale Earnhardt - 1st Winston Cup Championship
    (Mike Curb Productions car) - Winner at Charlotte, Atlanta, Bristol and Daytona (Bud Shootout)
     
    1980 Bobby Allison - Top 10 Winston Cup Championship (Curb-sponsored car)
    Winner at Daytona, Dover, Richmond
     
    1982 Bobby Olivero - USAC Gold Crown winner (Illinois)
     
    1984 Richard Petty - Top 10 Winston Cup Championship (Curb-owned car)
    Winner at Daytona - 200th victory
     
    1984 Ted Prappas - Top 10 SCCA Indy Lites Championship (Supervee)
    Winner at Laguna Seca
     
    1984 Chris Cord - (6th) IMSA GTU Year-End Standings
    Jim Adams (9th) and Dennis Aase (12th)
     
    1985 Chris Cord/Jim Adams - 8 Victories including Daytona (IMSA GTU)
    Podium finish - Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona (GTU)
    Chris Cord (2nd) and Dennis Aase (9th) IMSA GTU Year-End Standings
     
    1985 Tom Sneva - Top 10 Cart Indy Car Championship
    Podium Finishes at Michigan 500 and Milwaukee
     
    1985 Ed Pimm - Top 10 USAC Indy Car Championship
    Top 10 Indianapolis 500
     
    1985/86 Rocky Moran/Dennis Aase - 3 Victories including Watkins Glen (IMSA GTS)
     
    1986 Dennis Aase (4th), Chris Cord (8th) - IMSA GTO Year-End Standings
     
    1986 Tom Sneva - Top 10 Cart Indy Car Championship
    Podium Finishes at Long Beach Grand Prix and Phoenix
     
    1986 Brad Noffsinger - Wins CRA/Sprint Car Championship
    (Curb Records Special) (12 victories)
     
    1986 Tim Grose - Top 10 in NHRA Drag Racing/Funny Car Championship
    (Curb-owned car) - Winner at Pomona Winternationals
     
    1986 Dale Jarrett - Top 5 in NASCAR Grand National (Busch) Series Championship
    (Curb-owned car) - 1st win at Orange County Speedway
     
    1987 Brad Noffsinger - Wins CRA/Sprint Car Championship
    (Curb Records Special) (8 victories)
     
    1987 Chris Cord - IMSA GTO Champion
    Willie T. Ribbs (5th) IMSA GTO Year-End Point Standings
     
    1999 Jason Leffler - Top 10 USAC Silver Crown Championship
    Winner at Irwindale and Nazareth
     
    1999 Brad Noffsinger - Winner of Final USAC Silver Crown Race of the Century at Memphis, TN
     
    2000 Brad Noffsinger - Top 5 USAC Silver Crown Championship
     
    2001 Billy Boat - Top 5 Indy Racing League Championship,
    Top 10 Indianapolis 500 - Pole Winner/Track Record at Nashville
     
    2003 Johnny Sauter - Winner at Richmond Nationwide Series (Curb/Agajanian)
    Top 10 Busch Point Standings (Shared with RCR)
     
    2003 Tyler Walker - Top 10 USAC Silver Crown Championship
     
    2004 Tyler Walker - 3 Consecutive Victories - USAC Silver Crown
     
    2005-07 Kasey Kahne - 11 Top 10 Finishes - USAC Silver Crown
     
    2006 Joey Saldana - Top 3 National World of Outlaws Championship - Winner 2006 Big One at Eldora Speedway
     
    2006 Mike Curb inducted into the West Coast Stock Car Hall of Fame
     
    2007 Joey Saldana - Runner-up World of Outlaws Championship (12 Victories)
     
    2007 Phillip McGilton - Top 5 ARCA Point Standings (Baker-Curb/Brewco)
     
    2007 Kevin Swindell - Top 10 USAC National Midget Championship - Winner at Indianapolis Raceway Park
     
    2007 Brady Bacon - Top 5 USAC National Sprint Car Championship
     
    2008 Brad Coleman - Top 10 Watkins Glen and Las Vegas (NASCAR Nationwide)
     
    2008 Brad Sweet - Top 3 USAC National Midget Championship - Winner of Belleville Nationals and Knoxville
     
    2008 Brad Sweet - Top 10 USAC National Sprint Car Championship
     
    2009 Stanton Barrett/Jaques Lazier - Indy Racing League Series - Championship Top 20
     
    2009 Paulie Harraka - Top 5 NASCAR Camping World West Series - Top 10: All American Speedway, Phoenix, Madera, Iowa, New Hampshire, Irwindale, Miller Motorsports Park - Winner at Colorado & All American Speedway (California)- Top 10 NASCAR All-American Showdown
     
    2009 Matt DiBenedetto - Top 5 NASCAR All-American Showdown (California)
     
    2009 Kevin Swindell - NASCAR Camping World East Series - Top 10: New Hampshire Speedway
     
    2009 Johnny Sauter - Top 6 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Top 10: Kansas, Dover, Texas, Memphis, Nashville, Chicago, Iowa, Gateway, New Hampshire, Texas
    Winner at Las Vegas
     
    2009 Jason Keller - Top 10 NASCAR Nationwide Series - Top 10: Daytona, Talladega, Richmond, Dover, Gateway, Iowa, Dover, Fontana
     
    2009 Josh Wise - Top 6 USAC Silver Crown; Top 10: Manzanita, Manzanita, Oswego, Terre Haute, Eldora
     
    2009 Brad Sweet - USAC Midget Car Runner-up - Winner at Manzanita, Salem, Terre Haute, Eldora
    Top 10 - Turkey Night Grand Prix
     
    2009 Joey Saldana - World of Outlaws - 20 Victories - Top 3 in Championship Point Standings
     
    2009 Kevin Swindell - 3rd in Lincoln Electric / Airgas Track Championship Point Standings for the Camping World Series East
     
    2010
    Chili Bowl Tusla, OK (Kevin Swindell)
    #1 (1)  

     
    2010
    Nationwide (Greg Biffle, Scott Wimmer, Scott Lagasse, Nelson Piquet Jr., Andrew Ranger, Johnny Sauter, Kevin Swindell)
    #2 (2)  
    Top 5 (4)  
    Top 10 (11)  

     
    2010
    Truck (Johnny Sauter)
    #1 (1) Kansas  
    #2 (3)  
    Top 5 (13)  
    Top 10 (15)  

    3rd in Championship Point Standings
    2010
    K&N West (Paulie Harraka)
    #1 (1) California  
    Top 5 (5)  
    Top 10 (5)  

    3rd in Championship Point Standings
    2010
    K&N East (Kevin Swindell)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (3)  

    8th in Championship Point Standings
    2010
    USAC Silver Crown (Levi Jones, Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (3)  
    Top 5 (6)  
    Top 10 (10)  

    USAC Silver Crown Championship
    2010
    USAC Midget (Brad Sweet)
    #1 (4)  
    #2 (4)  
    Top 10 (10)  

    8th in Championship Point Standings
    2010
    World of Outlaws (Joey Saldana, Paul McMahan,Brad Sweet)
    #1 (13)  
    #2 (13)  
    Top 5 (59)  
    Top 10 (92)  

    Runner-up in 2010 Car Owner Point Standings

    Joey Saldana - Overall Winner of 40th Annual Dirt Car Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park
    2011
    Chili Bowl - Tusla, OK (Bryan Clauson, Kevin Swindell)
    Winner of Chili Bowl Prelim (Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (1) Kevin Swindell

     
    2011 Top 10 - The Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona - Drivers: A.J. Allmendinger, Justin Wilson and Michael McDowell (Curb-Agajanian w/ Michael Shank Racing - No. 7 overall)
     
    2011
    Truck (Johnny Sauter)
    #1 (2) Martinsville, Homestead  
    Top 5 (12)  
    Top 10 (19)  

    Curb makes 500th NASCAR start in Nashville, Tennessee with Johnny Sauter leading the Championship standings, following historic Martinsville victory.
    2011
    K&N West (DJ Kennington, Andrew Myers, Chad Boat, Michael Waltrip)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (6)  

     
    2011
    K&N East (Chad Boat)
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2011
    USAC Silver Crown (Levi Jones, Bryan Clauson)
    Top 5 (7) #2 @ Hoosier 100, Springfield, IL & DuQuoin
    Top 10 (12)

    National USAC Silver Crown Champion- Levi Jones
    2011
    USAC Midget (Bryan Clauson)  
    #1 (4)  
    Top 5 (11)  
    Top 10 (13)  

    Bryan Clauson wins USAC Midget National Championship for Kunz/Curb-Agajanian
    Bryan Clauson wins the Indiana Speed Week Championship.
    2011
    Midget/POWRi (Bryan Clauson)  
    #1 (4)  
    Top 5 (5)  
    Top 10 (5)  

     
    2011
    NMDOTY Championship (Bryan Clauson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)  

     
    2011
    Western Midget (Bryan Clauson)  
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (2)  

     
    2011
    ASCS National Sprint Cars (Joey Saldana, Paul McMahan, Brad Sweet)  
    #1 (2)  
    Top 5 (4)  
    Top 10 (8)  

     
    2011
    BELLEVILLE NATIONALS (Bryan Clauson)  
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2011
    USAC Sprint (Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (3)  
    Top 5 (13)  
    Top 10 (20)  

    8th in Championship Point Standings
    2011
    World of Outlaws (Joey Saldana, Paul McMahan, Cody Darrah, Brad Sweet)
    #1 (10)  
    Top 5 (53)  
    Top 10 (106)  

    Joey Saldana scores his 60th World of Outlaws victory for the Kasey Kahne/Curb-Agajanian team and wins the Volusia Dirt Nationals during Daytona Speed Week.
    2011
    Indy Lights (Conor Daly, Bryan Clauson, Daniel Herrington)
    Bryan Clauson finishes top 5 in the Indianapolis Freedom 100, and Conor Daly wins Long Beach.
    #1 (1) Long Beach
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (8)

     
    2011 Indy Cars Dan Wheldon - Winner of Centennial Indianapolis 500 in the Herta-Curb-Agajanian Indy car.
     
    2011 USAC Overall National Champion (Midget, Sprint, Silver Crown) - Bryan Clauson
     
    2012 WINNER - 50th Anniversary Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona Drivers: A.J. Allmendinger, Justin Wilson, John Pew, Ozz Negri (Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian)
     
    2012
    World of Outlaws (Joey Saldana, Brad Sweet, Cody Darrah, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser, Tony Stewart)
    #1 (22) Charlotte; Southern California Nationals; Eldora; Williams Grove (3); Quebec; Volusia; Silver Dollar Speedway, CA (2); Farmer City Raceway, IL; Orange County Fair Speedway, NY; Dodge City Raceway Park, KS; Ontario (2); Knoxville Nationals; Junction Motor Speedway, NE; Calistoga Speedway, CA; Clay County Fair Speedway, IA; Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY  
    Top 5 (110)  
    Top 10 (195)  

    Donny Schatz wins 2012 World of Outlaws Championship with Tony Stewart and Curb Records as primary associate sponsor.
    2012
    Chili Bowl - Tulsa, OK (Kevin Swindell, Bryan Clauson, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Tony Stewart)
    #1 (1) Kevin Swindell
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (4)  

     
    2012
    NASCAR (Michael McDowell, Mike Skinner)
    Top 10 (1)  
     
    Qualified for 30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Races

     
    2012
    Truck (Johnny Sauter)
    #1 (2) Texas  
    Top 5 (6)  
    Top 10 (9)  

     
    2012
    K&N West (Chad Boat)
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2012
    K&N East (Tyler Reddick)
    #1 (1) Rockingham, NC
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2012
    Indy Lights (Troy Castaneda, Esteban Guerrieri, Tristan Vautier, Victor Carbone, Anders Krohn, Nick Andries) Winner of Freedom 100 at Indianapolis, Long Beach, Milwaukee 100, Sukup 100, Quebec, Trois Rivieres, Baltimore; Tristan Vautier wins 2012 Indy Lights Championship (Schmidt/Curb-Agajanian)
    #1 (8)  
    Top 5 (29)  
    Top 10 (38)  

     
    2012
    Indy (Alex Tagliani)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (8)  

     
    2012
    Formula F Series (Brandon Newey)
    #1 (4) Lime Rock, Watkins Glen, Summit Point, Virginia
    Top 5 (10)  
    Top 10 (10)  
     
    Brandon Newey - Runner-Up 2012 Formula F Championship

     
    2012
    USAC National Midget (Bryan Clauson, Levi Roberts, Kyle Larson)
    #1 (13) Indiana; Angell Park, WI; Dodge City, KS; Kokomo, IN; Eldora, OH; Tri City, IL (Gold Crown Nationals); Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (19)  
    Top 10 (34)  
     
    Bryan Clauson wins USAC National Midget Championship for Kunz/Curb-Agajanian

     
    2012
    USAC Western Midget/Western Classic Midget (Rico Abreu, Kyle Larson)
    #1 (2) Calistoga, CA; Perris, CA
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2012
    USAC National Sprint (Bryan Clauson, Levi Jones, Brady Short, Shane Cottle, Chris Windom)
    #1 (8) Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Gas City, IN; Eagle Raceway, NE; US36 Raceway, MO; Kokomo, IN (2); Perris, CA  
    Top 5 (33)  
    Top 10 (50)  
     
    Bryan Clauson wins 2012 Sprint Car Championship (CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2012
    BMARA/Badger Midget (Bryan Clauson, Rico Abreu, Dillon Welch)
    #1 (1) 76th Annual Badger Midget Race
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (2)  

     
    2012
    Midget/POWRi (Bryan Clauson, Levi Roberts, Shane Cottle, Dillon Welch, Rico Abreu, Kyle Larson)
    #1 (7) Lincoln, IL; Macon, IL; Southern Illinois; Belleville, IL; Cornhusker Midget Nationals, NE; 36 Raceway, MO
    Top 5 (16)  
    Top 10 (26)  
     
    Top 3 in Year End Point Standings

     
    2012
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Kyle Larson)
    #1 (1)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (1)  

     
    2012
    NMDOTY Championship Owner/Entrant Kunz-Curb/Agajanian

     
    2012
    ASCS National Sprint Cars (Kevin Swindell, Brad Sweet, Tony Stewart)
    #1 (3) Kansas; Nebraska; Indiana  
    Top 5 (7)  
    Top 10 (11)  

     
    2012
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Tony Stewart, Joey Saldana, Cody Darrah, Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz, Kyle Larson)
    #1 (3) Screven Motor Speedway, GA; Cannonball Motor Speedway, OH; Wayne County Speedway, OH  
    Top 5 (12)  
    Top 10 (20)  

     
    2012
    USAC Silver Crown (Bobby Santos, Levi Jones, Bryan Clauson, Bobby East) Bobby East wins 2012 USAC Silver Crown Championship (Stewart/Curb-Agajanian) RW/Curb-Agajanian wins 2012 USAC Silver Crown Owner/Co-entrant Championship
    #1 (5) Indianapolis Hall of Fame Classic; Iowa; Indianapolis Raceway Park 100; 4-Crown Nationals; Terre Haute, IN  
    Top 5 (14)  
    Top 10 (21)  

     
    2012
    ARCA (Mark Thompson, Clint King, Erik Jones, Kevin Swindell, Chad Boat)
    #1 (1) Chicago (Kevin Swindell)
    Top 5 (10)  
    Top 10 (12)  
     
    Top 10 National Championship

     
    2012
    USAC Triple Crown Championship Curb/Agajanian wins all 3 Owner/Entrant USAC Chapmionships (Silver Crown, Sprint Car, Midget Car)
    The first owner/entrants to Win all 3 titles the same year.

     
    2013
    Chili Bowl - Tulsa, OK (Kevin Swindell, Bryan Clauson, Kyle Larson, Chad Boat, Tony Stewart, Jason Meyers, Christopher Bell)
    #1 (1) Kevin Swindell
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (3)  

     
    2013
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Tony Stewart, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser, Cody Darrah, Daryn Pittman)
    #1 (2) Army Nationals - Ocala
    Top 5 (5)  
    Top 10 (7)  

     
    2013
    World of Outlaws (Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Cody Darrah, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser)
    #1 (38) Volusia; Las Vegas; Tucson; Kings Speedway, CA; Southern California Nationals; El Paso; Eldora; Knoxville, IA; Williams Grove, PA (2); New Egypt, NJ; Lawrenceburg, IN; Jackson Speedway, MN; River Cities, ND; Dodge City, KS; Lima, OH; Kings Royal (Eldora); Lernerville, PA; Lebanon Valley, NY; Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY; Autodrome Drummond, Quebec; Ohsweken, Ontario; Knoxville Nationals; Junction Motor Speedway, NE; River Cities, ND; Nodak Speedway, ND; Edmonton, Alberta; Skagit, WA; Gray's Harbor, WA; Clay County, IA; Fremont, OH; World Finals at Charlotte; Bloomington, IN; Berlin, MI
    Top 5 (152)  
    Top 10 (268)  
     
    Daryn Pittman wins 2013 World of Outlaws Championship for Kasey Kahne/Mike Curb

     
    2013
    ARCA (Chad Boat)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (2) Daytona

     
    2013
    USAC National Pavement Midget (Kyle Larson, Tanner Swanson, Christopher Bell, Bobby Santos)
    #1 (3) New Smyrna (2); Battle on the Border, IN
    Top 5 (13)  
    Top 10 (19)  

     
    2013
    USAC Midget (Christopher Bell, Bryan Clauson, Jerry Coons Jr., Tanner Thorson, Rico Abreu)
    #1 (11) Belleville, IL; Kansas; Belleville Nationals Prelim; Belleville Nationals; Angell Park, WI; Eldora (4-Crown Nationals); Pontoon Beach, IL (Gold Crown) (3); Western World Championships
    Top 5 (34)  
    Top 10 (54)  
     
    Christopher Bell wins 2013 USAC Midget Championship for Kunz/Curb-Agajanian
    Christopher Bell wins 2013 Indiana Midget Week Championship

     
    2013
    Belleville Nationals (Christopher Bell, Rico Abreu, Bryan Clauson, Tanner Thorson)
    #1 (1)
    Top 5 (4)  
    Top 10 (4)  

     
    2013
    Hoosier Hundred (Levi Jones)
    #1 (1)
    Top 5 (1)  
    Top 10 (1)  
     
    Winner of 60th Anniversary of The Hoosier Hundred

     
    2013
    USAC Silver Crown (Levi Jones, Bobby East, Jerry Coons Jr., Bobby Santos, Chris Windom)
    #1 (4) Hoosier Hundred; Gateway 100, IL; Pikes Peak; Eldora (4-Crown Nationals)
    Top 5 (14)  
    Top 10 (24)  
     
    Bobby East wins USAC Silver Crown Championship for Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian

     
    2013
    USAC Sprint (Bryan Clauson, Kevin Thomas, Jr; Christopher Bell)
    #1 (7) Ocala; Gas City, IN; Lincoln Park, IN; Bloomington, IN; Kokomo, IN; Little Rock, AR; Lawrenceburg, IN; Peoria, AZ
    Top 5 (23)  
    Top 10 (33)  
     
    Bryan Clauson wins USAC Sprint Car Championship for Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian
    Bryan Clauson wins 2013 Indiana Sprint Week Championship

     
    2013
    USAC Triple Crown Championship
     
    Curb-Agajanian win: All 3 Owner/Entrant USAC Championships (Silver Crown, Sprint Car, Midget Car)

     
    2013
    ASCS (Kevin Swindell, Kyle Larson, Brad Sweet)
    Top 5 (5)  
    Top 10 (5)  

     
    2013
    NASCAR Late Model (Kyle Larson, Dylan Kwasniewski)
    #1 (1) Daytona Battle at the Beach
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (2)  

     
    2013
    NASCAR Modified (Kyle Larson, Bobby Santos, Ryan Newman)
    #1 (3) Daytona Battle at the Beach Qualifier; Stafford Motor Speedway; Thompson, CT
    Top 5 (11)  
    Top 10 (12)  
     
    Mike Curb - Top 10 NASCAR Modified Car Owner Championship

     
    2013
    NASCAR Sprint Cup (Michael McDowell)
    Top 10 (1) Daytona 500

     
    2013
    NASCAR Truck (Johnny Sauter)
    #1 (3) Daytona Great American Truck Race; Martinsville, VA; Talladega, AL
    Top 5 (10)  
    Top 10 (14)  

     
    2013
    NASCAR Nationwide (Kevin Swindell)
    Top 10 (2) Indianapolis; California

     
    2013
    K&N East (Dylan Kwasniewski)
    #1 (6) Bristol; Langley, IA; Virginia; Greenville-Pickens, SC; Atlanta
    Top 5 (8)  
    Top 10 (11)  
     
    Dylan Kwasniewski wins NASCAR K&N Championship

     
    2013
    USAC Western Midget/Western Classic Midget (Bryan Clauson, Christopher Bell, Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson)
    #1 (7) Copper on Dirt; Las Vegas; Calistoga, CA; Western World Championships
    Top 5 (20)  
    Top 10 (23)  

     
    2013
    USAC West Coast Sprint/ Southwest Sprint (Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (2) Western World Championships
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (2)  

     
    2013
    USAC CRA Sprint (Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (2) Copper on Dirt; Perris, CA
    Top 5 (3)  
    Top 10 (3)  

     
    2013
    Indy (Alex Tagliani, Luca Filippi)
    Top 10 (3)  

     
    2013
    Indy Lights (Jack Hawksworth, Sage Karam, Gabby Chaves)
    #1 (7) St. Petersburg, FL; Milwaukee, MN; Sukup 100, IA; Toronto; Mid-Ohio; Baltimore; Houston, TX
    Top 5 (28)  
    Top 10 (37)  
     
    Sage Karam wins Indy Lights Championship

     
    2013
    FORMULA 2000 (Brandon Newey)
    Top 5 (2)  
    Top 10 (8)  

     
    2013
    Formula F1600 (Adrian Sarrantino)
    #1 (4) Virginia International Speedway (2); Mid-Ohio; Summit Point, WV
    Top 5 (10)  
    Top 10 (10)  

     
    2013
    Pacific F1600 (Colton Herta)
    #1 (6) Thunderhill Raceway, CA; Buttonwillow, CA (4); Las Vegas, NV
    Top 5 (7)  
    Top 10 (7)  
     
    Colton Herta wins Pacific F1600 Championship

     
    2013
    POWRi (Christopher Bell, Dillon Welch, Bryan Clauson, Rico Abreu, Alex Bright, Tanner Thorson, Jerry Coons Jr.)
    #1 (10) Belleville, IL; Angell Park, WI; Jacksonville, IL; Canton, IL
    Top 5 (31)  
    Top 10 (38)  

     
    2013
    BMARA/Badger Midget (Rico Abreu, Christopher Bell, Bryan Clauson, Alex Bright, Tanner Thorson, Jerry Coons Jr.)
    #1 (5) Angell Park, WI; Belleville, IL; Lincoln, IL; Macon, IL
    Top 5 (11)  
    Top 10 (23)  

     
    2013
    NMDOTY Championship Owner/Entrant Kunz-Curb/Agajanian

     
    2014
    Chili Bowl - Tulsa, OK (Bryan Clauson)
    #1 (1) Bryan Clauson

     
    2018-Christopher-Bell-wins-Turkey-Night-GP
    Christopher Bell wins the 2018 Turkey Night Grand Prix.
     
    2017-Christopher-Bell-wins-Turkey-Night-GP
    Christopher Bell celebrates his victory in Thursday night's 77th "Turkey Night Grand Prix" at Ventura (Calif.) Raceway. Rich Forman Photo
     
    Bell-Larson-Abreu_1-2-3_510w
    Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson and Rico Abreu running 1-2-3 at the 2018 Chili Bowl.
     
    Christopher-Bell-wins-2018-Chili-Bowl_510w
    Christopher Bell wins the 2018 Chili Bowl Nationals in the Kunz/Curb-Agajanian car.
     
    Bell-Abreu-Bayston_1-2-3-finish_510w
    Christopher Bell, Rico Abreu and Spencer Bayston finish 1-2-3 in the 2018 Chili Bowl Nationals here.
     
    Bell-2016ChiliBowl_510w.jpg
    Christopher Bell wins the 2017 Chili Bowl Nationals in the Kunz/Curb-Agajanian car.
     
    abreu-chili-2016_510w
    abreu_car_22JAN16_510w
    Rico Abreu wins the 2015 & 2016 Chili Bowl Nationals in the Kunz/Curb-Agajanian car.
     
    cb14_DSC_9624.jpg
    Bryan Clauson wins the 2014 Chili Bowl with Curb Drivers finishing 1, Kevin Swindell 2, Christopher Bell 3
     
    2014
    World of Outlaws (Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Cody Darrah, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser)
    #1 (41) Volusia; Tucson, AZ; Las Vegas, NV; Thunderbowl Raceway, CA; Calistoga, CA; Kings Speedway, CA; Devil's Bowl, TX; Williams Grove, PA; Orange County, NY; New Egypt, NJ; Lawrenceburg, IN; Lake Odessa, MI; Knoxville, IA; Grand Forks, ND; 34 Raceway, IA; Beaver Dam, WI; Cedar Lake, WI; Dodge City, KS; Lernerville, PA; Lincoln Speedway, PA; Fulton, NY; Autodrome Drummond; Cornwall, Ontario; Ohsweken, Ontario; Junction Speedway, NE; River Cities, ND; Skagit, WA; Grays Harbor, WA; Willamette, OR; Southern Oregon; Kokomo, IN; Terre Haute, IN; Bloomington, IN; Berlin, MI; Rolling Hills Raceway Park, NY; Fremont, OH; Charlotte, NC (World Finals)
    Top 5 (165)  
    Top 10 (287)  
     
    2014 - Daryn Pittman - Runner-up in overall standings
    Donny Schatz - 2014 World of Outlaws Champion

     
    2014
    NASCAR K&N East (Cameron Hayley)
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (8)
     
    2014 - NASCAR K&N East National Runner-up - Cameron Hayley

     
    2014
    NASCAR K&N West (Brandon McReynolds)
    Top 5 (10)
    Top 10 (10)
     
    2014 - Brandon McReynolds finishes 4th in overall standings
    Top 10 Championship Brandon McReynolds

     
    2014
    NASCAR Trucks (Johnny Sauter)
    #1(1) Michigan
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (16)
     
    Johnny Sauter finished 4th in the NASCAR Camping World Trucks year-end point standings.

     
    2014
    NASCAR Modified (Bobby Santos, Ryan Newman)
    #1(4) Stafford, CT; Waterford, CT; New Hampshire All-Star Shootout; New Hampshire
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (11)
     
    Bobby Santos finishes 6th in the National Championship

     
    2014
    IMSA (Tudor GT3) (Michael Lewis)
    #1(4) Monterey Grand Prix (2); Elkhart Lake, WI; Circuit of the Americas
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (11)
     
    Michael Lewis - Top 3 Year-end Tudor GT3 National Championship

     
    2014
    IMSA (Tudor Prototype) (Shank/Curb-Agajanian)
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)
     
    Shank/Curb-Agajanian - Top 10 Year-end Tudor Prototype National Championship

     
    2014
    NASCAR Southern Modified (Gary Putnam)
    Top 10 (7)
     
    Gary Putnam finishes 8th in the National Championship

     
    2014
    USAC Silver Crown (Bobby East, Chris Windom, Ken Schrader)
    Top 5 (11)
    Top 10 (19)
     
    East and Windom finish 3rd & 4th respectively in the year-end standings

     
    2014
    USAC Sprint Car (Bryan Clauson)
    #1(6) Ocala, FL; New Egypt, NJ; Terre Haute, IN; Bloomington, IN; Lawrenceburg, IN; Peoria, AZ
    Top 5 (18)
    Top 10 (28)
     
    Bryan Clauson wins Indiana Sprint Week Championship
    Bryan Clauson - Runner-up 2014 National Sprint Car Championship

     
    2014
    USAC Midget Car (Christopher Bell, Bryan Clauson, Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Dave Darland)
    #1(12) Belleville, IL; Bloomington, IN; Lawrenceburg, IN; Kokomo, IN; Angell Park, WI; Beloit, KS; Belleville Nationals; Eldora, OH; Peoria, AZ; Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (44)
    Top 10 (53)
     
    Rico Abreu wins Indiana Speedweek Championship
    Rico Abreu wins USAC National Midget Championship for Kunz/Curb-Agajanian

     
    2014
    USAC Pavement Midget (Kyle O'Gara)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (2)
     
    2014 Pavement Midget Champion - Kyle O'Gara

     
    2014
    ASCS (Jason Johnson)
    #1(2) Smackdown-El Paso, TX (SW Region); Somerton, AZ
    Top 5 (12)
    Top 10 (19)
     
    2014 - Jason Johnson wins ASCS National Championship

     
    2014
    POWRi (Christopher Bell, Tanner Thorson, Rico Abreu, Bryan Clauson)
    #1(16) Tulsa, OK; Kokomo, IN; Jacksonville, IL; Belleville, IL; Angell Park, WI; World Championships @ Brownstown, IN; Quincy, IL; Lincoln, IL
    Top 5 (43)
    Top 10 (51)
     
    2014 World POWRi Champion - Christopher Bell

     
    2014
    Badger (Christopher Bell, Tanner Thorson, Rico Abreu, Bryan Clauson)
    #1(3) Angell Park, WI
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    2014 Badger National Champion - Christopher Bell

     
    2014
    NMDOTY Car Owner of the Year - Kunz/Curb-Agajanian
    NMDOTY Driver of the Year - Christopher Bell

     
    2014
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Bryan Clauson)
    #1(1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    LarsonHines-DA.jpg
    Kyle Larson wins the 72nd and 76th Historic Turkey Night Grand Prix in 2012 and 2016 in the Kunz Curb-Agajanian car. Curb-Agajanian becomes the first in the history of USAC to win the Triple Crown Owner/Entrant championships in all three national series in the same year
    (Silver Crown, Sprint Car and Midget Car).
     
    PAS-11-22-12Larson-Wins4591-3
    Kyle Larson wins the 72nd and 76th Historic Turkey Night Grand Prix in 2012 and 2016 in the Kunz Curb-Agajanian car at California's Perris Auto Speedway.
     
    TANNER-THORSON-wins-2015-Turkey-Night-510w
    Tanner Thorson wins the 75th running of the Turkey Night Grand Prix driving for Kunz/Curb-Agajanian.
     
    2014
    Formula 2000 (Colton Herta, Adrian Starrantino)
    #1(1) Grand Prix of Indianapolis
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (12)
     
    Adrian Starrantino finishes 7th in year-end standings

     
    2014
    Indy (Jack Hawksworth)
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2014
    Indy Lights (Harvey, Razia, Piedrahita, Garcia)
    #1(5) Indianapolis Grand Prix; Grand Prix of Mid-Ohio; Alberta
    Top 5 (26)
    Top 10 (47)
     
    Jack Harvey finishes 2nd in the National Championship

     
    2015
    Chili Bowl - Tulsa, OK (Rico Abreu, Kevin Swindell, Bryan Clauson, Tanner Thorson, Kyle Larson, Sammy Swindell)
    #1(1) Rico Abreu
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (6)
     

     
    2015
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona Tudor Prototype Class - POLE WINNER - (A.J. Allmendinger, Ozz Negri, John Pew, Matt McMurry) - (Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)
     
    Top 10 Tudor Daytona Prototype Championship

     
    2015
    NASCAR Sprint Cup (Josh Wise)
    Top 10 (1)
     

     
    2015
    World of Outlaws (Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser, Cody Darrah)
    #1(41) Volusia, FL; Stockton, CA; Chico, CA; Antioch, CA; Placerville, CA; Calistoga, CA; TX Outlaw Nationals; Eldora (2); Williams Grove, PA; Weedsport, NY; New Egypt, NJ; Charlotte, NC; Knoxville, IA; Huset's Speedway, CO; Granite City Speedway, MN; River Cities Speedway, ND; Huron, SD; I-96 Speedway, MI; Beaver Dam, WI; Lakeside Speedway, KS; Dodge City, KS; Cedar Lake, WI; Lebanon Valley, NY; I-55, MO; Knoxville Nationals; Nodak Speedway, ND; Skagit Speedway, WA; Gray's Harbor, WA; Cottage Grove, OR; Antioch, CA; Deer Creek, MN; Berlin Raceway, MI; Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY; Port Royal, PA
    Top 5 (124)
    Top 10 (194)
    Donny Schatz wins 2015 World of Outlaws Championship

     
    2015
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Cody Darrah, Donny Schatz, Steve Kinser)
    #1(2) Volusia, FL; I-96 Speedway, MI
    Top 5 (10)
    Top 10 (13)
     

     
    2015
    NASCAR Camping World Trucks (Johnny Sauter)
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (16)
     
    Top 5 National Championship

     
    2015
    USAC Sprint Car (Dave Darland)
    #1(4) Ocala, FL; Eagle, NE; Amsoil Speedway, WI; Sprint Car Smackdown
    Top 5 (20)
    Top 10 (31)
     
    Runner Up National Sprint Car Championship

     
    2015
    Pirelli World Challenge GT (Michael Lewis)
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (11)
     
    Top 10 GT Point Standings

     
    2015
    Pirelli World Challenge GTA (Michael Lewis)
    #1(4) Texas Grand Prix at The Circuit Of The Americas; St. Petersburg; Long Beach
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (5)
     

     
    2015
    NASCAR Southern Modified (Gary Putnam, Ryan Preece, Bobby Santos)
    #1(1) South Boston (Ryan Preece)
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (11)
     
    Gary Putnam - Top 10 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2015
    SMRT ( Southern Modified Racing Tour) (Gary Putnam)
    #1(1) Orange County
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)
     
    Gary Putnam - Top 10 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2015
    POWRi (Christopher Bell, Tanner Thorson, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Ryan Robinson, Bryan Clauson, Rico Abreu)
    #1(11) Port City; Angell Park, WI; Quincy Raceways; Jacksonville; Macon; Pepsi Nationals (Angell Park); Belle-Clair, WI; Lincoln, IL
    Top 5 (28)
    Top 10 (36)
     
    Tanner Thorson - Top 10 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2015
    Indy (Gabby Chaves)
    Top 10 (2)
     
    Top 15 IndyCar Point Standings

     
    2015
    Indy Lights (Jack Harvey, Scott Anderson, Ethan Ringel, RC Enerson)
    #1(3) Grand Prix of Indianapolis; Freedom 100; Mid-Ohio
    Top 5 (26)
    Top 10 (57)
     
    Top 10 Year-End Point Standings (3)

     
    2015
    NASCAR K&N West (Brandon McReynolds, Rico Abreu)
    #1(2) Iowa (also K&N East) (2)
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (8)

     
    2015
    NASCAR K&N East (Rico Abreu, Brandon McReynolds)
    #1(3) Iowa (also K&N West) (2); Columbus, OH
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (10)
     
    Rico Abreu - Top 5 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2015
    NASCAR Modified (Bobby Santos)
    Top 5 (10)
    Top 10 (15)

     
    2015
    NSL (National Sprint League) (Steve Kinser, Brad Sweet)
    #1(1) Iowa
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2015
    WAR (Dave Darland)
    #1(1) Eagle, NE
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2015
    USAC Midget Car (Tanner Thorson, Dave Darland, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Christopher Bell, Ryan Robinson, Bryan Clauson, Rico Abreu, Kyle Larson)
    #1(5) Plymouth; Gas City, IN; Lincoln Park, IN; Bloomington, IN; Lawrenceburg, IN; Pepsi Nationals (Angell Park); Beloit, KS; Belleville, KS; Spring Run, PA; Lincoln Speedway, PA; Gold Crown Nationals (2); 4-Crown Nationals; Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (44)
    Top 10 (51)
     
    2015 USAC National Midget Championship Kunz/Curb-Agajanian
    Rico Abreu wins 2015 Indiana Midget Week Championship

     
    2015
    Badger (Christopher Bell, Tanner Thorson, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Bryan Clauson, Ryan Robinson, Rico Abreu)
    #1(2) Angell Park, WI; Pepsi Nationals (Angell Park)
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (6)
     
    Top 10 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2015
    USAC Western Midget (Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Dave Darland, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Kyle Larson)
    #1(3) Calistoga, CA (2); Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2015
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Tanner Thorson, Kyle Larson, Dave Darland, Kevin Thomas, Jr.)
    #1(1) Tanner Thorson
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2015
    North American 410 Winged Sprint Car Driver & Owner of the Year
     
    2015 Donny Schatz, Championship Winner
    2015 Stewart-Curb/Agajanian, Championship Owner

     
    2015
    NMDOTY Championship (Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)  

     
    2016
    Chili Bowl - Tulsa, OK (Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Sammy Swindell)
    #1(1) Rico Abreu
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)
     

     
    2016
    World of Outlaws (Brad Sweet, Daryn Pittman, Donny Schatz)
    #1(39) Volusia, FL; Cotton Bowl Speedway, TX; Royal Purple Raceway, TX; Las Vegas; Stockton, CA; Watsonville, CA; Bakersfield, CA; Perris, CA; Tucson, AZ; Plymouth, IN; Lincoln Park, PA; Weedsport, NY; New Egypt; Knoxville, IA; River Cities, ND; Jackson, MN; Rockford, IL; Badlands, SD; Cedar Lake, WI; Attica, OH, Knight Before the Kings Royal; Kings Royal; Williams Grove, PA - Summer Nationals; Oshweken, Ontario; Junction Speedway, NE; Angell Park; Nodak Speedway, ND; Willamette, OR; Lernerville, PA; Fulton, NY; Kansas City, KS; Salina Highbanks, OK; World Finals @ Charlotte
    Top 5 (151)
    Top 10 (211)
     
    Donny Schatz - 2016 World of Outlaws Champion

     
    2016
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz)
    #1(1) Volusia, FL
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)
     

     
    2016
    Pirelli World Challenge GT (Michael Lewis)
    #1(2) St. Petersburg
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (11)

     
    2016
    Pirelli World Challenge SprintX (Michael Lewis)
    #1(2) Utah
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2016
    Indy (Alexander Rossi)
    #1(1) Indianapolis 500
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (6)
     
    Alexander Rossi - 2016 Rookie of the Year; Top 11 Point Standings

     
    2016
    Indy Lights (Scott Anderson, RC Enerson, Santiago Urrutia, Andrew Negrao)
    #1(4) Alabama; Road America Grand Prix; Grand Prix of Mid-Ohio
    Top 5 (22)
    Top 10 (35)
     
    Santiago Urrutia - 2nd in Year-end Championship Point Standings

    Andre Negrao - 7th in Year-end Championship Point Standings

     
    2016
    USAC Midget Car (Rico Abreu, Spencer Bayston, Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Carson Macedo, Ryan Robinson, Tanner Thorson, Holly Shelton)
    #1(12) Montpelier, IN; Gas City, IN; Lincoln Park, IN; Bloomington, IN; Kokomo, IN; West Memphis, AR; Newmanstown, PA; Eldora 4-Crown Nationals; Gold Crown Nationals at Tri-City Speedway, IL; Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (46)
    Top 10 (75)
     
    Bryan Clauson wins 2016 Indiana Midget Week Championship
    Kunz/Curb-Agajanian wins USAC National Midget Championship
    Tanner Thorson wins USAC National Midget Championship

     
    2016
    NASCAR Camping World Trucks (Rico Abreu)
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2016
    USAC Sprint Car (Dave Darland)
    #1(2) Lawrenceburg; Oval Nationals in Perris, CA
    Top 5 (15)
    Top 10 (26)

     
    2016
    POWRi (Tanner Thorson, Spencer Bayston, Ryan Robinson, Carson Macedo, Holly Shelton)
    #1(10) Valley Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway; Brownstown, IN; Macon, IL; Belleville, IL; Lincoln, IL; Farmington, MO; Pepsi Nationals (Angell Park, WI)
    Top 5 (35)
    Top 10 (50)

     
    2016
    NASCAR K&N West (Julia Landauer)
    #1(1) Iowa (Todd Gilliland - KNE & KNW)
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (15)
     
    Top 5 Point Standings

     
    2016
    NASCAR K&N East (Todd Gilliland)
    #1(2) New Smyrna; Iowa
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (6)

     
    2016
    NASCAR Modified (Bobby Santos)
    #1(2) Thompson; New Hampshire
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (7)
     
    Bobby Santos - Winner of All-Star Race at New Hampshire
    Top 15 Point Standings

     
    2016
    NASCAR Southern Modified (Gary Putnam, Ryan Preece)
    #1(1) Charlotte, NC
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (4)
     
    Top 10 Point Standings

     
    2016
    SportsCar Daytona Prototype (Pew/Negri/Pla)
    #1(2) Monterey Grand Prix, Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (8)

     
    2016
    NMDOTY Championship (Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)  

     
    2016
    USAC Western Midget (Kyle Larson, Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Carson Macedo, Spencer Bayston)
    #1(1) Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2016
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Kyle Larson, Rico Abreu, Tanner Thorson, Carson Macedo, Spencer Bayston)
    #1(1) Kyle Larson
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2017
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Tanner Thorson, Rico Abreu, Sammy Swindell)
    #1(1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2017
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona GTD Division (Jeff Segal, Ozz Negri, Tom Dyer, Ryan Hunter-Reay, Andy Lally, Katherine Legge, Mark Wilkins, Graham Rahal) (Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2017
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Donny Schatz, Kyle Larson, Christopher Bell, Tony Stewart)
    #1(4) Ocala, FL; Volusia, FL; Imperial, PA; Selingrove, PA
    Top 5 (12)
    Top 10 (18)

     
    2017
    World of Outlaws (Donny Schatz, Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Christopher Bell)
    #1(28) Dirtcar Nationals; East Texas Lone Star Shootout; Las Vegas; Thunderbowl; Stockton; Texas Outlaw Nationals; Missouri State Fair; Wichita, KS; Eldora; Jackson Nationals; Knoxville; Granite City, MN; Route 66, IL; Huron, SD; Knight Before Kings Royal; Kings Royal; Lernerville, PA; I-55, MO; Knoxville Nationals; River Cities, ND; Port Royal, PA; Charlotte
    Top 5 (147)
    Top 10 (197)
     
    Donny Schatz wins 2017 World of Outlaws Championship

     
    2017
    Belleville Nationals (Spencer Bayston, Tanner Carrick, Holly Shelton, Tanner Thorson, Ryan Robinson)
    #1(1) Spencer Bayston
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2017
    USAC Sprint Car (Dave Darland)
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (9)

     
    2017
    NASCAR Camping World Trucks (Grant Enfinger)
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (15)
     
    Top 10 Point Standings

     
    2017
    USAC Midget Car (Spencer Bayston, Christopher Bell, Ryan Robinson, Tanner Thorson, Holly Shelton, Tanner Carrick, Rico Abreu, Kyle Larson)
    #1(10) Lawrenceburg; Kokomo; Macon; Lincoln; Fairbury, NE; Beloit, KS; Belleville Nationals; Newmanstown, PA; Eldora (4-Crown Nationals); Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (41)
    Top 10 (61)
     
    Spencer Bayston wins 2017 USAC Midget Championship

     
    2017
    SportsCar Daytona GTD (Segal/Negri/Dyer/Hunter-Reay, Lally/Legge)
    #1(2) Belle Isle, MI; Watkins Glen
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    Top 5 Point Standings

     
    2017
    POWRi (Christopher Bell, Ryan Robinson, Spencer Bayston, Holly Shelton, Tanner Thorson, Tanner Carrick, Rico Abreu)
    #1(12) Oklahoma; Valley Speedway, MO; Fairbury, IL; Jacksonville, IL; Canton, IL; Southern Illinois; Belleville, IL
    Top 5 (36)
    Top 10 (54)

     
    2017
    Indy (Alexander Rossi)
    #1(1) Watkins Glen
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    #7 IndyCar Championship Point Standings

     
    2017
    Indy Lights (Colton Herta)
    #1(2) St. Petersburg; Alabama
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (21)

     
    2017
    NASCAR K&N West (Todd Gilliland)
    #1(6) Kern County; Irwindale (2); Spokane County; Iowa
    Top 5 (11)
    Top 10 (13)
     
    Todd Gilliland wins 2017 K&N West National Championship

     
    2017
    NASCAR K&N East (Todd Gilliland)
    #1(4) Berlin, MI; New Hampshire; Langley
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (12)

     
    2017
    NASCAR Modified (Gary Putnam, Bobby Santos, Ryan Newman)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2017
    NMDOTY Championship (Spencer Bayston, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)  

     
    2017
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Tanner Thorson, Ryan Robinson)
    #1 (1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (3)  
    Top 10 (4)  

     
    2018
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Christopher Bell, Rico Abreu, Spencer Bayston)
    #1(1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2018
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona GTD Division (Katherine Legge, Alvaro Parente, Trent Hindman, AJ Allmendinger [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2018
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Donny Schatz, Brad Sweet, Tony Stewart)
    #1(3) Volusia, FL; BAPS Motor Speedway, PA
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (16)

     
    2018
    World of Outlaws (Donny Schatz, Daryn Pittman, Brad Sweet, Christopher Bell)
    #1(42) Dirtcar Nationals at Volusia, FL; Las Vegas; Arizona; Riverside; I-55, MO; Devil's Bowl Speedway; Lake Ozark Speedway, Salina Highbanks; Eldora; Charlotte; Lawrenceburg; Jackson Nationals; River Cities, ND; Nodak, ND; Beaver Dam, WI; Knoxville, IA; Cedar Lake, WI; Jackson Nationals; River Cities, ND; Nodak, ND; Beaver Dam, WI; Knoxville, IA; Cedar Lake, WI; Attica, OH; Knight Before the Kings Royal; Kings Royal; Knoxville Nationals; River Cities, ND; Red River Valley, ND; Rapid City, SD; Big Sky Speedway, MT; Skagit Speedway; Grays Harbor, WA; Willamette, OR; Placerville, CA; Calistoga, CA; Lernerville, PA; Terre Haute; Kansas City, KS; Dodge City, KS; Port Royal, PA
    Top 5 (121)
    Top 10 (173)
     
    Brad Sweet wins 2018 Overall Knoxville Nationals
    Donny Schatz wins 2018 Overall Volusia Nationals
    Donny Schatz wins 2018 Knight Before the Kings Royal and the Kings Royal
    Donny Schatz wins 2018 World of Outlaws Championship

     
    2018
    Midwest Open Wheel (Tony Stewart)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2018
    United Sprint Car Series (Tony Stewart)
    #1(2) Magnolia Motor Speedway; Ocala, FL
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (10)

     
    2018
    NASCAR K&N East (Derek Kraus)
    #1(1) Gateway Motorsports, IL
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2018
    NASCAR K&N West (Derek Kraus)
    #1(4) Bakersfield, CA; San Bernardino; Douglas County; Gateway Motorsports, IL; Bakersfield, CA
    Top 5 (8)
    Top 10 (10)

     
    2018
    Camping World Trucks (Grant Enfinger, Derek Kraus)
    #1(1) Las Vegas
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (15)
     
    Top 5 Year-End Point Standings (Grant Enfinger)

     
    2018
    NASCAR Modified (Gary Putnam, Ryan Newman, Ryan Preece)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2018
    USAC SPRINT (Dave Darland, Chase Johnson)
    #1(3) Bloomington, IN; Lincoln Park, IN; Haubstadt, IN
    Top 5 (10)
    Top 10 (27)
     
    Dave Darland sets all-time record with 62 USAC Sprint Car Victories.

     
    2018
    Indy (Marco Andretti)
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (8)
     
    9th in Year-End Points Standings

     
    2018
    Indy Lights (Colton Herta)
    #1(4) Grand Prix of Indianapolis (2); Freedom 100; Grand Prix of Road America
    Top 5 (14)
    Top 10 (16)

     
    2018
    IMSA Daytona GTD (Farnbacher, Marks, Aschenbach, Legge, Parente, Hindman [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian] )
    #1(2) Detroit; Laguna Seca
    Top 5 (10)
    Top 10 (16)

     
    2018
    Pirelli World Challenge TCR (Michael Lewis, Mark Wilkins)
    #1(6) Grand Prix of Texas; Grand Prix of Virginia; Grand Prix of Lime Rock; Grand Prix of Utah
    Top 5 (13)
    Top 10 (13)
     
    Herta/Curb-Agajanian wins 2018 Pirelli World Challenge Championship

     
    2018
    POWRi (Christopher Bell, Ryan Robinson, Holly Shelton; Tanner Carrick, Logan Seavey)
    #1(11) Riverside; Valley Speedway, MO; Lucas Oil Speedway, MO; Jacksonville; Macon; Belleville, IL
    Top 5 (50)
    Top 10 (80)
     
    Tucker Klaasmeyer wins 2018 World POWRi Championship

     
    2018
    ASCS (Tony Stewart)
    #1(2) Riverside
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2018
    USAC Midget (Logan Seavey, Ryan Robinson, Spencer Bayston, Kyle Larsen, Rico Abreu, Tanner Carrick, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Holly Shelton)
    #1(9) DuQuoin, IL; Montpelier, IN; Lawrenceburg, IN; Red Dirt Raceway, OK; Sweet Springs, MO; Indianapolis (Heats 5 & 8); Bakersfield, CA; Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Top 5 (29)
    Top 10 (60)
     
    Christopher Bell wins 2018 Turkey Night Grand Prix
    Spencer Bayston wins overall 2018 Indiana Midget Week

    Logan Seavey wins 2018 USAC Midget Championship - Kunz/Curb-Agajanian

     
    2018
    Turkey Night Grand Prix (Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Tanner Thorson, Ryan Robinson, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Tanner Carrick)
    #1(1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2018
    NMDOTY Championship (Logan Seavey, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)  

     
    2019
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Christopher Bell, Kyle Larson, Logan Seavey)
    #1(1) Christopher Bell
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2019
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona GTD Division (AJ Allmendinger, Trent Hindman, Justin Marks, Mario Farnbacher [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2019
    IMSA Daytona GTD (Allmendinger, Hindman, Farnbacher, Marks, Legge, Beatriz, Nielsen, Figueiredo [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian] )
    #1(2) Watkins Glen
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (15)
     
    Hindman and Farnbacher win the IMSA Daytona GTD Championship

     
    2019
    IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge (Michael Lewis, Mark Wilkins, Mason Filippi, Harry Gottsacker [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian] )
    #1(3) Mid-Ohio; Lime Rock; Road Atlanta
    Top 5 (14)
    Top 10 (21)
     
    Herta/Curb-Agajanian wins the 2019 IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Championship

     
    2019
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Donny Schatz, Tony Stewart)
    #1(2) Ocala, FL; 34 Raceway, IA
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (12)

     
    2019
    World of Outlaws (Kasey Kahne, Brad Sweet, Rico Abreu, James McFadden)
    #1(27) Tucson, AZ; Las Vegas; Eldora; Nashville, TN; Granite City, MN; Knoxville, IA; Beaver Dam, WI; Jackson Nationals; Brown County, SD; Cedar Lake, WI; Wilmot, WI; Knight Before the Kings Royal; Kings Royal; Summer Nationals; Night Before Ironman; River Cities, ND; Willamette, OR; Gold Cup Race of Champions (Silver Dollar Speedway, CA); Dodge City, KS; Lernerville, PA; Kansas City, KS; Port Royal, PA
    Top 5 (104)
    Top 10 (153)
     
    Donny Schatz wins Knight Before the Kings Royal
    Brad Sweet wins Overall DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia
    Brad Sweet wins Kings Royal
    Brad Sweet wins Gold Cup Race of Champions
    Brad Sweet - World of Outlaws Champion

     
    2019
    Knoxville 360 Nationals (James McFadden)
    #1(1)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2019
    USAC Midget (Logan Seavey, Tanner Carrick, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Jesse Colwell, Holley Hollan; Rico Abreu)
    #1(2) Montpelier, IN; Newmanstown, PA
    Top 5 (23)
    Top 10 (51)

     
    2019
    USAC SPRINT (Dave Darland)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2019
    NASCAR K&N West (Derek Kraus)
    #1(4) Tucson; Douglas County, OR; Meridian, ID
    Top 5 (23)
    Top 10 (13)
     
    Derek Kraus - 2019 NASCAR K&N West Champion (McAnally/NAPA/Curb)

     
    2019
    NASCAR K&N East (Derek Kraus)
    #1(2) New Smyrna; South Boston
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (8)

     
    2019
    Gander Outdoors Trucks (Grant Enfinger, Johnny Sauter)
    Top 5 (13)
    Top 10 (22)
     
    Grant Enfinger - 2019 Regular Season Championship

     
    2019
    USCS (Tony Stewart)
    #1(4) Southern Raceway; I-75 (Sweetwater, TN); Harrisburg, AR; Lexington, TN
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2019
    Indy (Marco Andretti)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2019
    POWRi (Logan Seavey, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Tanner Carrick, Jesse Colwell, Holley Hollan)
    #1(16) Riverside, OK; Lucas Oil Speedway; Jacksonville Speedway; Lake Ozark, MO; Fayette County, IL; Jacksonville, IL; Humboldt, KS; I-55 Raceway, MO; Spoon River, IL; Macon, IL; Belleville, IL; Little Rock, AR
    Top 5 (53)
    Top 10 (86)
     
    Logan Seavey sets a record for the winningest single season in league history.
    Jesse Colwell wins 2019 POWRi Championship

     
    2019
    Sprint Car Challenge Tour (Rico Abreu)
    #1(1) Thunderbowl, CA
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2019
    Midwest Open Wheel (Rico Abreu)
    #1(4) Thunderbowl, CA (Peter Murphy Classic); Lincoln Speedway
    Top 5 (6)
    Top 10 (6)

     
    2019
    NASCAR Modified (Gary Putnam, Ryan Newman, Ryan Preece)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (4)

     
     
    2020
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Cannon McIntosh, Logan Seavey, Rico Abreu, Michael Kofoid, Tucker Klaasmeyer)
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (5)

     
    2020
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona GTD Division (Mario Farnbacher, Shinya Michimi, Jules Gounon, Matt McMurry/AJ Allmendinger, Misha Goikhberg, Trent Hindman, Alvaro Parente [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian])
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2020
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona TCR Division (Michael Lewis, Mason Filippi, Ryan Norman, Gabby Chaves, Mark Wilkins, Harry Gottsacker [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian])
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2020
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz, Tony Stewart, Rico Abreu)
    #1(3) Volusia; Muskingum County Speedway, OH; Attica, OH
    Top 5 (15)
    Top 10 (22)

     
    2020
    World of Outlaws (Donny Schatz, Brad Sweet)
    #1(13) Volusia; I-55, MO; Lake Ozark Speedway, MO; Beaver Dam, WI; Jackson Nationals; Independence Day Spectacular, WI; Lernerville, PA; I-80 Speedway, NE; Plymouth, IN; Williams Grove, PA
    Top 5 (62)
    Top 10 (91)
     
    Brad Sweet wins 2020 Overall DIRTcar Nationals
    Brad Sweet - 2020 World of Outlaws Champion

     
    2020
    USAC Midget (Buddy Kofoid, Cannon McIntosh, Zeb Wise, Daison Pursley, Rico Abreu)
    #1(7) Sweet Springs, MO; Lake Ozark, MO; Gas City, IN; Arizona, Bakersfield
    Top 5 (36)
    Top 10 (63)

     
    2020
    Gander Outdoors Trucks (Grant Enfinger)
    #1(4) Daytona; Atlanta; Richmond, VA; Martinsville
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (12)

     
    2020
    Whelen Modified (Max McLaughlin)
    #1(1) 18th Annual North South Shootout
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2020
    NASCAR SMART Tour (Southern Modified Auto Racing Team) (Gary Putnam)
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (3)
     
    Gary Putnam - 3rd in 2020 year-end point standings

     
    2020
    ARCA West (Gio Scelzi)
    #1(1) All American Speedway, CA
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (9)

     
    2020
    USAC Sprint (Dave Darland)
    Top 5 (5)
    Top 10 (10)

     
    2020
    POWRi (Buddy Kofoid, Cannon McIntosh, Zeb Wise, Daison Pursley, Rico Abreu)
    #1(10) I-44 Riverside Speedway, OK; Port City, OK; Lake Ozark, MO; Charleston, IL; Humboldt, KS; Lincoln, IL; Granite City, IL; Oklahoma City, OK
    Top 5 (37)
    Top 10 (45)

     
    2020
    USCS (Tony Stewart)
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2020
    Indy (Marco Andretti)
    #1(1) Pole Winner for 104th running of Indianapolis 500
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2020
    Midwest Open Wheel (Rico Abreu)
    #1(2) Lincoln Speedway; Knoxville, IA
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2020
    IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge (TCR) (Michael Lewis, Mason Filippi, Ryan Norman, Gabby Chaves, Mark Wilkins, Harry Gottsacker, Spencer Brockman, Parker Chase [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian])
    #1(8) Sebring (3); Road America; Virginia; Road Atlanta (2); Laguna Seca
    Top 5 (26)
    Top 10 (35)
     
    2020 IMSA Daytona TCR Championship (Herta/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2020
    IMSA Weathertech Daytona GTD (Allmendinger, Hindman, Farnbacher, McMurry, Gounon, Michimi, Goikhberg, Parente, Legge [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian]) (Heinricher Racing with Curb-Agajanian)
    #1(2) Road Atlanta, Laguna Seca
    Top 5 (13)
    Top 10 (19)
     
    2020 IMSA Weathertech Daytona GTD Championship (Shank/Curb-Agajanian)

     
     
    2021
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Cannon McIntosh, Logan Seavey, Rico Abreu, Daison Pursley, Michael Kofoid, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Jesse Love)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2021
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona TCR Division (Stephen Simpson, Michael Johnson, Michael Lewis, Taylor Hagler, Mark Wilkins, Harry Gottsacker, Ryan Norman, Parker Chase [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2021
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona DPi Division (Dane Cameron, Olivier Pla, Juan Pablo Montoya [MSR/Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2021
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Tony Stewart, Donny Schatz, Rico Abreu, Kerry Madsen)
    #1(5) Screven Speedway, GA; Virginia; 34 Raceway, IA; Knoxville, IA; Eldora (4-Crown Nationals)
    Top 5 (11)
    Top 10 (16)
     
    Rico Abreu wins the 4-Crown Nationals Race at Eldora

     
    2021
    World of Outlaws (Donny Schatz, Kasey Kahne, Brad Sweet, James McFadden, Kerry Madsen)
    #1(24) Volusia; I-55, MO; Lake Ozark Speedway, MO; Kokomo, IN; Jacksonville, IL; Odessa, MO; Lincoln, PA; 34 Raceway, IA; Dubuque, IA; Jackson, MN; Cedar Lake, WI; Wilmot, WI; Lernerville, PA; Knoxville Nationals; Red River Valley, ND; Greenwood, NE; Skagit Nationals, WA; Port Royal, PA
    Top 5 (118)
    Top 10 (185)
     
    Brad Sweet wins the Volusia Nationals
    Rico Abreu wins the Knoxville Nationals
    Donny Schatz scores his 300th World of Outlaws victory
    Brad Sweet wins the 2021 World of Outlaws Championship

     
    2021
    USAC Midget (Buddy Kofoid, Daison Pursley, Kaylee Bryson, Brenham Crouch, Bryant Wiedeman, Taylor Reimer, Tanner Carrick)
    #1(8) Ocala; Tulsa, OK; Bloomington, IN; Gas City, IN; Meeker, OK; Kutztown, PA; Bakersfield, CA; Merced, CA
    Top 5 (38)
    Top 10 (63)
     
    Buddy Kofoid wins the Indiana Speedweek Championship
    Buddy Kofoid wins the USAC National Midget Championship

     
    2021
    Whelen Modified (Bryant Wiedeman, Max McLaughlin)
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (3)

     
    2021
    NASCAR Camping World Trucks (Grant Enfinger, Christian Eckes)
    #1(1) Las Vegas
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (13)

     
    2021
    POWRi (Buddy Kofoid, Daison Pursley, Kaylee Bryson, Brenham Crouch, Bryant Wiedeman)
    #1(18) Wichita Falls, TX; Oklahoma City, OK; Valley Speedway, MO; Jacksonville, IL; Macon, IL; Brownstown, IL; Canton, IL; Sweet Springs, MO; Tulsa, OK; Caney, KS
    Top 5 (58)
    Top 10 (89)

     
    2021
    Indy (Colton Herta)
    #1(3) St. Petersburg; Monterey GP; Long Beach GP
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    Top 5 - 2021 IndyCar Championship Standings

     
    2021
    IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge (TCR) (Michael Lewis, Taylor Hagler; Stephen Simpson, Michael Johnson, Mark Wilkins, Harry Gottsacker, Ryan Norman, Parker Chase [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian] )
    #1(3) Mid-Ohio; Northeast GP; Laguna Seca
    Top 5 (21)
    Top 10 (30)
     
    Herta/Curb-Agajanian finishes 1, 2, 3 & 4 in Year-End Point Standings

     
    2021
    IMSA Weathertech Daytona DPi (Dane Cameron, Olivier Pla, Juan Pablo Montoya, AJ Allmendinger [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    Top 5 Year-End Point Standings

     
    2021
    USAC Sprint (Logan Seavey)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (1)

     
     
    2022
    Chili Bowl Tulsa, OK (Christopher Bell, Rico Abreu, Buddy Kofoid, Tanner Carrick)
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2022
    WINNER - 60th Anniversary Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona Helio Castroneves, Tom Blomqvist, Simon Pagenaud, Oliver Jarvis
    (Shank/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2022
    Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona TCR Division (Michael Lewis,, Taylor Hagler, Mark Wilkins, Robert Wickens, Stephen Simpson, Michael Johnson, Tyler Maxson, Mason Filippi [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian] )
    Top 5 (2)
    Top 10 (4)

     
    2022
    World of Outlaws (Donny Schatz, Brad Sweet, Rico Abreu)
    #1(12) Volusia; Vado, NM; Mechanicsburg, PA; Weedsport, NY; I-55 Raceway, MO; Knoxville Nationals; River Cities, ND; Eldora, OH; Hartford, OH
    Top 5 (82)
    Top 10 (146)
     
    Brad Sweet wins the 2022 World of Outlaws Championship (Kasey Kahne Racing/Mike Curb)

     
    2022
    USAC Midget (Buddy Kofoid, Kaylee Bryson, Brenham Crouch, Bryant Wiedeman, Taylor Reimer)
    #1(11) Tulsa, OK; Granite City, IL; Bloomington, IN; Lawrenceburg, IN; Huset's Speedway, SD; Fairbury, NE; Dirt Track @ IMS (BC39); Dirt Track @ IMS (Stoops Pursuit); Sweet Springs, MO; Gas City, IN
    Top 5 (41)
    Top 10 (112)
     
    Buddy Kofoid wins the Indiana Speedweek Championship
    Buddy Kofoid wins the BC39 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway
    Dominic Gorden wins the Stoops Pursuit at Indianapolis Motor Speedway

     
    2022
    USF2000 (Trey Burke)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2022
    NASCAR Camping World Trucks (Christian Eckes)
    Top 5 (7)
    Top 10 (13)
     
    Top 10 - 2022 Championship Standings (ThorSport/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2022
    Whelen Modified (Max McLaughlin)
    Top 10 (1)

     
    2022
    NASCAR Pinty's Series (Sam Fellows)
    Top 5 (1)
    Top 10 (2)

     
    2022
    POWRi (Buddy Kofoid, Kaylee Bryson, Brenham Crouch, Bryant Wiedeman, Taylor Reimer, Daison Pursley, Dominic Gorden)
    #1(4) Oklahoma City, OK; Brownstown, IL; Davenport, IA
    Top 5 (38)
    Top 10 (83)
     
    Brenham Crouch wins the 2022 POWRi Championship (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2022
    Indy (Colton Herta)
    Top 5 (4)
    Top 10 (7)
     
    Top 10 - 2022 IndyCar Championship Standings (Bryan Herta/Curb-Agajanian)

     
    2022
    IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge (TCR) (Michael Lewis, Taylor Hagler; Stephen Simpson, Michael Johnson, Parker Chase, Harry Gottsacker, Ryan Norman, AJ Muss, Tyler Maxson, Ryan Filippi, Mark Wilkins, Robert Wickens, Gabby Chaves, [Bryan Herta with Curb-Agajanian] )
    #1(4) Mid-Ohio; Watkins Glen; Chevrolet GP Ontario; Virginia
    Top 5 (234)
    Top 10 (43)
     
    Herta/Curb-Agajanian wins the 2022 IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge (TCR) National Championship

     
    2022
    IMSA Weathertech Daytona DPi (Tom Blomqvist, Oliver Jarvis, Helio Castroneves, Simon Pagenaud, Stoffel Vandoorne [Michael Shank Racing with Curb-Agajanian])
    #1(2) Watkins Glen; Petit Le Mans at Road Atlanta
    Top 5 (9)
    Top 10 (9)
     
    Taylor Hagler and Michael Lewis win the 2022 IMSA Weathertech Daytona DPi National Championship

     
    2022
    All Star Circuit of Champions (Rico Abreu)
    #1(1) Knoxville, IA
    Top 5 (3)
    Top 10 (7)

     

    Owner Stats Chart

    [ click for full chart ]
    mc_auto_red-HR_500x18.gif
     
    CURB HAS WON OVER 1,000 RACES IN 65 DIFFERENT MOTOR SPORTS SERIES AND HAS WON OVER 30 CHAMPIONSHIPS AND FINISHED TOP 10 IN CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS 150 TIMES

    INDYCAR *
        2000, 2001 Top 10 standings (Billy Boat - 10th & 4th)
    (3 victories - 2011 Indy 500 - Dan Wheldon & 2016 Indy 500 & 2017 Watkins Glen - Alexander Rossi)
    2015 Top 15 IndyCar Point Standings
    2016 Top 11 IndyCar Point Standings (Rossi - Rookie of the Year)
    2017 #7 IndyCar Point Standings
    2018 Top 10 Year-End Point Standings (Marco Andretti)
    2020 Pole Winner for 104th running of Indianapolis 500 (Marco Andretti)
    2021 Winner at St. Petersburg, Monterey, GP, Long Beach GP (Colton Herta)
     
    Cart/Champ Car World Series
        1985, 1986 Top 10 standings (Tom Sneva - 7th & 10th)
     
    INDYCAR (Lights) *
        2012, 2013 Championships
    Top 10 Standings - 2012 (3), 2013 (3), 2014 (4), 2015 (3), 2016 (2)
    (24 victories)
    Winner - 2012, 2015 & 2018 Indianapolis Freedom 100
    Winner - 2014, 2015 & 2018 Indianapolis Grand Prix
     
    NASCAR
    Sprint Cup *   1980 Championship (Dale Earnhardt)(Sponsor)(9 victories)
    1980 (Sponsor), 1984 (Owner/Entrant) Top 10 standings
    (2 victories - Daytona winner 1984) (Richard Petty's 200th victory)
    Xfinity   1984, 1986 (2 victories) (Sponsor)
    1986 (Dale Jarrett) (Sponsor) Top 10 standings
    2003 (1 victory - Johnny Sauter) (Owner/Entrant),
    2009 Top 10 standings (Jason Keller) (Owner)
    Trucks *   2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017 & 2018 Top 10 standings
    2018 Top 5 Year-End Point Standings (Grant Enfinger)
    2019 Regular Season Championship (Grant Enfinger)
    (13 victories)
    2021 Winner at Las Vegas (Christian Eckes)
    K&N East *   2012 (1 victory) (Tyler Reddick)
    2013 Championship (6 victories) (Dylan Kwasniewski)
    2015 Top 5 Year-End Point Standings (Rico Abreu)
    2016 Winner at New Smyrna, FL
    2019 Winner at New Smyrna, South Boston (Derek Kraus)
    K&N West *   2009, 2010 (3 victories)
    2009, 2010 Top 5 standings
    2015 (1 East/West victory - Iowa, Brandon McReynolds)
    2016 Top 5 standings (Julia Landauer) (Owner)
    2017 National Championship (Todd Gilliland)
    2019 Champion (Derek Kraus) (McAnally/NAPA/Curb)
    Late Model All American   2013 (1 victory) (Kyle Larson - Battle at the Beach)
    Modified *   2013, 2014 (5 victories & 1 non-points victory - Ryan Newman - All Star Shootout)
    2014 Top 10 standings (Bobby Santos)
    2016 (2 victories including All-Star race at New Hampshire) Top 15 Point Standings (Bobby Santos)
    Southern Modified *   2014 Top 10 standings
    (1 non-points victory) (Kyle Larson - Daytona Qualifier)
    2015 (1 points victory) (Ryan Preece - South Boston)
    2015 Top 10 Point Standings (Gary Putnam)
    2016 (1 victory) Top 10 Point Standings
    Grand-Am (Daytona Prototype)   2011, 2012, 2013 Top 10 Standings
    (1 victory - Overall Winner 2012 Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona)
    GT Daytona   2017 - winner at Detroit Grand Prix
     
    IMSA
    Daytona Prototype   2011, 2012, 2013 Top 10 standings
    (1 victory - Overall Winner 2012 Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona)
    Weathertech Daytona DPi   2022 Winner of Rolex 24 Hours at Daytona (Blomqvist, Castroneves, Pagenaud, Jarvis)
    2022 National Championship (Blomqvist, Castroneves, Jarvis)
    SportsCar Daytona *   2014, 2015, 2016 Top 10 standings
    (2 victories - 2016 Grand Prix of Monterey, 2016 Petit Le Mans at Road Atlanta)
    Weathertech Daytona GTD (formerly Sportscar Daytona GTD)   2017 Top 5 standings
    (2 victories - Belle Isle, Watkins Glen)
    2019 Championship (Hindman/Farnbacher)
    2020 Championship (Farnbacher/McMurry)
    GTS   1987 Championship (11 victories)
    1986, 1987 Top 10 standings
    GTO   1986 Top 5 at 24 Hours of Daytona
    1986, 1987 Top 10 standings
    GTU   1984, 1985 Top 10 standings (9 victories)
    1985 - Winner at Daytona
    GT Daytona   2017 - winner at Detroit Grand Prix
    2018 - Top 5 Finish - Roar Before the 24 (Daytona)
    2018 - Podium Finish - ROLEX 24 Hours of Daytona
    2019 - Top 5 Finish - ROLEX 24 Hours of Daytona
    2020 - 2 Top 10 Finishes - ROLEX 24 Hours of Daytona
    Michelin Pilot Challenge (TCR)   2021 & 2022 National Championship (Lewis/Hagler)
     
    SCCA
    GT3   2014 Top 10 standings (4 victories)
    Winner - Circuit of the Americas (Austin, Elkhart Lake, Monterey)
    Pirelli World Challenge GT * (GTA)   2015 2-time Winner of the Texas Grand Prix at The Circuit Of The Americas in Austin & Winner at St. Petersburg and Long Beach - Michael Lewis
    2015 Top 10 GT Point Standings
    Pirelli World Challenge GTS   2016 - 2-time Winner at St. Petersburg
    Pirelli World Challenge SprintX   2016 - 2-time winner at Utah
    Indy Pro   1984 Top 10 standings (1 victory)
    Pirelli World Challenge TCR   2018 Pirelli World Challenge Championship (Herta/Curb-Agajanian)
    IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge   2019 Championship (Herta/Curb-Agajanian)
     
    ARCA
      2012 Top 5 Owner standings (1 victory - Chicago, K. Swindell)
     
    NHRA
        1986 Top 10 standings
    (1 victory - Pomona Winternationals)
     
    WORLD OF OUTLAWS *
        2013 Owner Championship (Pittman)
    2013, 2014, 2015 Top 10 Owner standings (Pittman)
    2012, 2013, 2014 Top 10 Owner standings (Darrah)
    2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012 Top 10
    Owner standings (Saldana)
    2012 (2), 2013 (2), 2014 (2) Top 10 Sponsor standings
    2015 Top 10 Owner standings (Schatz, Sweet, Pittman)
    2015 Owner Championship (Schatz)
    2016 (40 victories) Owner Championship (Schatz)
    2017 (26 Victories) Owner Championship (Schatz)
    2018 (42 Victories) Championship (Schatz)
    2019 (27 Victories)
    2020 Overall DIRTcart Nationals (Sweet)
    2019-2021 World of Outlaws Championship (Sweet)
     
    FORMULA F2000
        2014 Top 10 standings
    (1 victory - Adrian Starrantino - 2014 Indianapolis Grand Prix)
     
    FORMULA F1600
      2013 Top 10 standings (Adrian Starrantino) (4 victories)
     
    FORMULA F1600 (Pacific)
      2013 Championship (Colton Herta) (10 victories)
     
    USAC
    Midget (National) *   2012 (Bryan Clauson/Kyle Larson) National Championship,
    2014 (Rico Abreu) National Championship,
    2016 (Tanner Thorson) National Championship,
    2017 (Spencer Bayston) National Championship
    2018 (Logan Seavey) National Championship
    2015, 2016, 2017 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian National Championship,
    (61 victories combined - National, Dirt & Pavement) 2007, 2008 (2), 2009, 2011, 2012 (2), 2013 (4), 2014 (5), 2015 Top 10 standings
    National Midget (Dirt)   2013 Championship (Christopher Bell)
    2013 (4 victories)
    Midget (Pavement)   2014 Championship (Kyle O'Gara)
    National Midget (Pavement)   2013 (3 victories) Top 10 standings
    Sprint *   2012, 2013 Championships (30 victories)
    2007 (2), 2008 (2), 2011, 2012 (2), 2013, 2014, 2015 Top 10 standings
    2018 Dave Darland sets all-time record with 62 USAC Sprint Car Victories
    Silver Crown *   2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 Championships (16 victories)
    2000, 2003, 2009, 2010 (2), 2011 (2), 2012 (3), 2013 (3), 2014 (2) Top 10 standings
    USAC Champ Car/Gold Crown    1985 Top 10 standings (Ed Pimm - 9th) (Owner)
    1982 (1 victory - Bobby Olivero) (Sponsor)
    Western Midget   17 victories
    2011, 2013(2), 2014 (2) Top 10 standings
    Western Midget (Dirt)   2 victories
    2014 (3) Top 10 standings
    Southern Midget Racing Series   1 victory
    West Coast Sprint   2 victories
    Southwest Sprint   2 victories
    CRA USAC Sprint   6 victories
    USAC National Championship   2011, 2012, 2013 (Bryan Clauson)
    Triple Crown Championships   2012, 2013 Curb-Agajanian - 1st car owner/entrant to win 3 National Championships in Silver Crown, Sprint and Midget car the same years
    158 USAC National Car Owner Victories - All-Time USAC Record
     
    ASCS
      2014 Championship (Jason Johnson) (1 victory)
     
    ASCS Southwest
      2014 (Jason Johnson - 1 victory)
     
    ASCS West Texas
      2014 (Jason Johnson)
     
    NSL (National Sprint League)
      (1 victory)
     
    WAR
      (1 victory)
     
    BADGER
      2014 Championship (Christopher Bell) (16 victories)
    2012, 2013, 2014 (3), 2015 Top 10 standings
     
    POWRi
        2014 (3), 2015 Top 10 standings (43 victories)
    2016 (10 victories, including Pepsi Nationals - Carson Macedo)
    2018 Tucker Klaasmeyer - World POWRi Championship
    2019 Jesse Colwell - World POWRi Championship
     
    ASA
      (1 victory)
     
    ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS
      (21 Owner/Entrant Victories - 3 Sponsor Victories)
     
    NMDOTY
        2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 Championships (Owner)
    2012 (2), 2013(2), 2014 (4), 2015 (3) Top 10 standings
     
    NON-WINGED SPRINT
        2013, 2014 Championships (Owner)
    2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 Top 10 standings
     
    NORTH AMERICAN 410 WINGED SPRINT CAR DRIVER AND OWNER OF THE YEAR
        2015 Donny Schatz, Championship Winner
    2015 Stewart-Curb/Agajanian, Championship Owner
     
    CRA
      1986, 1987 Championships (Brad Noffsinger) (Sponsor) (25 victories)
    1979, 1986, 1987 Top 10 standings
     
    CHILI BOWL *
      2009 (Sammy Swindell),
    2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 Championships (Kevin Swindell)
    2014 Championship (Bryan Clauson)
    2015 Championship (Rico Abreu)
    2016 Championship (Rico Abreu)
    2017 Championship (Christopher Bell)
    2018 Championship (Christopher Bell)
    2019 Championship (Christopher Bell)
     
     
       
    TOTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS     51 (Owner/Entrant)
     
    TOP 10 STANDINGS    168 (Owner/Entrant)

      * Owner/entrant during 2015 season
     
     
    Copyright © 2022 Curb Records, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use
    [ Mobile Conversion Footer - Contegix Live Server ]