MC-MMPsP-Header
mobile-nav_button_
Chairs of the National Lieutenant Governor's Association  

 

Chairs of NLGA

1962-63 - Samuel H. Shapiro, Illinois
1963-64 - Harold Chase, Kansas
1964-65 - Robert McNair, South Carolina
1965-66 - John Brown, Ohio
1966-67 - Harry Lee Waterfield, Kentucky
1967-68 - Malcolm Wilson, New York
1968-69 - John Cherberg, Washington
1969-70 - Raymond J. Broderick, Pennsylvania
1970-71 - George Nigh, Oklahoma
1971-72 - Roger W. Jepsen, Iowa
1972 -    - Tom Judge, Montana
1972-73 - Martin J. Schreiber, Wisconsin
1973-74 - Ed Reinecke, California
1974-75 - Julian Carroll, Kentucky
1975 -    - Blair Lee, III Maryland
1975-76 - Eugene Bookhammer, Delaware
1976-77 - William P. Hobby, Texas
1977-78 - Robert D. Orr, Indiana
1978-79 - Thomas P. O'Neill, III, Massachusetts
1979-80 - William C. Phelps, Missouri
1980-81 - Charles S. Robb, Virginia
1981-82 - Mike Curb, California
1982-83 - Martha Layne Collins, Kentucky
1983-84 - William W. Scranton, III, Pennsylvania
1984-85 - Zell Miller, Georgia
1985-86 - John Mutz, Indiana
1986-87 - Winston Bryant, Arkansas
1987-88 - George Ryan, Illinois
1988-89 - Stephen McAlpine, Alaska
1989-90 - Bobby Brantley, Florida
1990-91 - Jim Folsom, Alabama
1991-92 - Scott McCallum, Wisconsin
1992-93 - Frank O'Bannon, Indiana
1993-94 - Joanell Dyrstad, Minnesota
1994-95 - Melinda Schwegmann, Louisiana
1995-96 - Joy Corning, Iowa
1996-97 - Kim Robak, Nebraska
1997-98 - Mary Fallin, Oklahoma
1998-99 - Ronnie Musgrove, Mississippi
1999-00 - Olene S. Walker, Utah
2000-01 - Stephen L. Henry, Kentucky
2001-02 - Gary Sherrer, Kansas
2002-03 - Charles J. Fogarty, Rhode Island
2003-04 - Karl Ohs, Montana
2004-05 - John C. Carney, Delaware
2005-06 - Jane Norton, Colorado
2006-07 - John Cherry, Michigan
2007-08 - Jack Dalrymple, North Dakota
2008-09 - Barbara Lawton, Wisconsin
2009-10 - Bill Bolling, Virginia
2010-11 - Anthony Brown, Maryland
2011-12 - Rick Sheehy, Nebraska
2012-13 - Tim Murray, Massachusetts
2014-15 - Nancy Wyman, Connecticut
2015-16 - Kim Reynolds, Iowa
2016-17 - Dan McKee, Rhode Island
2017-18 - Matt Michels, South Dakota
2018-19 - Mike Cooney, Montana
2019-20 - Billy Nungesser, Louisiana
2020-21 - Bethany Hall-Long, Delaware
2021-22 - Mike Foley, Nebraska

 

 
mobile-nav_button_

Copyright © 2022 Curb Records, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use
[ Mobile Footer - Contegix Live Server ]